Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2006 07:34 PM
                  Big 12 Conference - 2/24/2006 to 2/25/2006                   
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                    Bob Devaney Center,  Lincoln, Nebraska                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kilmartin, Donovan           Texas                     8.16   1  942  
  2 Uldal, Hans                  Missouri                  8.25   1  920  
  3 Andrews, Chad                Texas Tech                8.28   2  913  
  4 Fakasiieiki, Isaac           Kansas State              8.44   2  874  
  5 Ball, James                  Kansas State              8.47   3  867  
  6 Schutter, Ben                Nebraska                  8.51   3  858  
  7 Fretwell, Adam               Kansas State              8.52   2  855  
  8 Sommerfeldt, Bjorn           Missouri                  8.58   4  841  
  8 Smith, Cale                  Texas Tech                8.58   3  841  
 10 Hines, Neil                  Iowa State                8.66   2  823  
 11 Burke, Patrick               Nebraska                  8.71   3  811  
 12 Otto, Trinity                Texas A&M                 8.87   1  775  
 13 Kirk, Josh                   Kansas                    8.91   4  766  
 14 Reising, Skyler              Nebraska                  9.17   4  709  
 15 Kittley, Jonathan            Texas Tech                9.31   4  679  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kilmartin, Donovan           Texas                    5.30m   17-04.50 1004  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Kirk, Josh                   Kansas                   4.70m   15-05.00  819  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Uldal, Hans                  Missouri                 4.70m   15-05.00  819  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sommerfeldt, Bjorn           Missouri                 4.60m   15-01.00  790  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Burke, Patrick               Nebraska                 4.50m   14-09.00  760  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hines, Neil                  Iowa State               4.50m   14-09.00  760  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Andrews, Chad                Texas Tech               4.50m   14-09.00  760  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ball, James                  Kansas State             4.40m   14-05.25  731  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Fretwell, Adam               Kansas State             4.20m   13-09.25  673  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Schutter, Ben                Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25  645  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Kittley, Jonathan            Texas Tech               4.10m   13-05.25  645  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Reising, Skyler              Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25  645  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Smith, Cale                  Texas Tech               3.90m   12-09.50  590  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Fakasiieiki, Isaac           Kansas State             3.80m   12-05.50  562  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Otto, Trinity                Texas A&M                   NH            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ball, James                  Kansas State           2:39.01   884  
  2 Burke, Patrick               Nebraska               2:40.86   864  
  3 Schutter, Ben                Nebraska               2:41.35   858  
  4 Kirk, Josh                   Kansas                 2:41.76   854  
  5 Sommerfeldt, Bjorn           Missouri               2:46.69   801  
  6 Andrews, Chad                Texas Tech             2:48.25   784  
  7 Reising, Skyler              Nebraska               2:48.86   778  
  8 Uldal, Hans                  Missouri               2:50.33   762  
  9 Otto, Trinity                Texas A&M              2:50.71   758  
 10 Hines, Neil                  Iowa State             2:51.69   748  
 11 Fretwell, Adam               Kansas State           2:51.91   746  
 12 Kilmartin, Donovan           Texas                  2:55.33   711  
 13 Kittley, Jonathan            Texas Tech             2:58.49   679  
 14 Smith, Cale                  Texas Tech             3:03.19   633  
 -- Fakasiieiki, Isaac           Kansas State               DNF  
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, Russia                   
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
Big XII Meet: M 13.75m  2/20/1999   Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
Bix XII Best: B 13.78m  2/27/1999   Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
     Devaney: D 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Regis, Yasmine               Texas A&M               12.96mP  42-06.25 
      12.62m  12.66m  12.73m  12.96m  FOUL  12.64m
  2 Smith, Toni                  Oklahoma                12.81mP  42-00.50 
      12.33m  12.64m  12.81m  12.56m  12.59m  12.41m
  3 Schlachter, Marianne         Kansas State            12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.88m  12.36m  FOUL  12.40m  12.27m  12.55m
  4 Manning, Crystal             Kansas                  12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  12.20m  12.53m  12.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rimmer, Lucretia             Oklahoma                12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nash, Portia                 Oklahoma                12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  12.37m  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  12.24m
  7 Hill, Shatoya                Kansas                  12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.07m  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Posavec, Mateja              Oklahoma Sta            12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.86m  12.06m  11.92m  11.86m  FOUL  11.62m
  9 Suluki-Drakes, Zarinah       Nebraska                12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.75m  12.01m  11.87m           
 10 McCarty, Ashley              Texas A&M               11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  11.83m  11.78m         
 11 Polydorou, Thomaida          Kansas State            11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  11.98m  FOUL           
 12 Casey, Amberly               Colorado                11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.61m  11.93m  11.92m         
 13 Steyn, Moira                 Oklahoma Sta            11.88m   38-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.88m           
 14 Mills, Candice               Kansas State            11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.83m  11.87m  FOUL         
 15 Thomas, Angela               Texas A&M               11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  11.59m  11.60m           
 16 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         Baylor                  11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.50m  11.49m  11.70m         
 17 Birk, Cody                   Oklahoma Sta            11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.14m  10.59m  11.41m          
 18 Alowonle, Jummy              Iowa State              11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.95m  11.11m  11.35m           
 -- McBrady, Crystal             Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 16  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, Sweden                     
  Collegiate: C 1.97m  2/21/1987   Bernhagen/Acuff/Aldrich/Gyorffy, Stanford/UC
Big XII Meet: M 1.88m  2/28/1998   Aldrich/Rickert, Texas / IowaState          
Bix XII Best: B 1.97m  2/14/1998   Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
     Devaney: D 1.92m  2/9/2002    Amy Acuff, Asics                            
   NCAA Auto: A 1.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hooker, Destinee             Texas                    1.92mD   6-03.50 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.88 1.90 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Coley, Misty                 Texas Tech               1.78mP   5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wilson, Lacy                 Texas Tech              J1.78mP   5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Baker, Sara Jane             Nebraska                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wolf, Caroline               Texas A&M                1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Dickinson, Ashlee            Nebraska                J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Benson, Amanda               Nebraska                J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lynn, Erica                  Iowa State              J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wagner, Leigh                Iowa State              J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO   XO  XXO   XX 
 10 Francis, Sheree              Texas A&M                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Williams, Nicole             Iowa State               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Fabert, April                Iowa State               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Peterson, Liz                Missouri                J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ford, Les Sundra             Kansas State            J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Schlachter, Marianne         Kansas State             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kadyszewski, Nicole          Nebraska                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 17 Shubert, Kim                 Nebraska                J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Kennedy, Julianne            Texas Tech              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, United States                
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
Big XII Meet: M 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
Bix XII Best: B 21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
     Devaney: D 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Battle, Sheldon              Kansas                  19.89mA  65-03.25 
      18.96m  FOUL  19.04m  FOUL  19.47m  19.89m
  2 Robison, Brian               Texas                   19.41mA  63-08.25 
      18.07m  18.35m  18.50m  FOUL  FOUL  19.41m
  3 Custis, Tyler                Texas A&M               18.55mP  60-10.50 
      18.03m  18.55m  18.48m  FOUL  18.01m  FOUL
  4 Benjamin, Harrison           Texas Tech              18.14mP  59-06.25 
      17.46m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hobson, Bill                 Missouri                18.11mP  59-05.00 
      17.70m  17.70m  18.11m  17.55m  FOUL  17.32m
  6 Staab, TJ                    Kansas State            17.57m   57-07.75 
      17.25m  17.31m  FOUL  17.57m  FOUL  17.44m
  7 Lloyd, Keith                 Nebraska                16.81m   55-02.00 
      FOUL  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL  16.71m  FOUL
  8 Cost, Coby                   Kansas State            16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.33m  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL  16.65m  16.42m
  9 Olivas, Javier               Texas A&M               16.63m   54-06.75 
      FOUL  16.63m  16.58m         
 10 Englin, Nate                 Missouri                16.43m   53-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.43m           
 11 Kring, Brad                  Texas Tech              16.41m   53-10.25 
      16.41m  FOUL  16.19m           
 12 Dailey, Tyler                Missouri                16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.32m  FOUL  16.12m         
 13 Rohr, Chris                  Missouri                16.24m   53-03.50 
      FOUL  16.24m  FOUL           
 14 Passen, Andy                 Colorado                15.85m   52-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.85m         
 -- Begley, James                Colorado                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Madison, Chase               Iowa State                 DNS            
 -- Heape, Austin                Baylor                     SCR            
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia/Christian Osson, Tyson TC /
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
Big XII Meet: M 16.39m  2/26/2000   Sheldon Hutchinson, Nebraska               
Bix XII Best: B 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
     Devaney: D 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
   NCAA Auto: A 16.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roper, Daniel                Nebraska                15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  14.22m  14.96m  15.19m  15.48m  15.21m
  2 Douglas, Tony                Iowa State              15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.24m  14.78m  14.70m  14.94m  15.35m  15.39m
  3 Lewis, Tydree                Oklahoma                15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.85m  14.96m  15.34m  14.93m  15.17m  15.18m
  4 Kapsalis, Stelios            Kansas State            15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.64m  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.87m
  5 Evers, Bobby                 Texas Tech              14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  14.29m  14.30m  14.38m  14.82m
  6 Wright, Frankie              Oklahoma                14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.37m  14.57m  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Davis, Joseph                Texas                   14.75m   48-04.75 
      13.90m  14.57m  14.69m  14.75m  14.57m  14.39m
  8 Hyde, Jansen                 Texas Tech              14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.54m  14.24m  14.52m  14.69m  14.18m  14.71m
  9 O'Hare, Elliot               Texas                  J14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.51m  14.68m  14.68m  14.71m  14.57m  14.60m
 10 Williams, LeRon              Nebraska                14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  13.91m         
 11 Carter, Demea                Nebraska                13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.78m  13.94m         
 11 Camp, Josh                   Baylor                  13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.87m  FOUL         
 13 Cabungcal, Victor            Texas A&M               13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.59m  13.82m         
 14 Jonas, Dusty                 Nebraska                13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.71m         
 15 Fattig, Eric                 Kansas                  13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Miller, Jason                Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, Cuba                      
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana                 
Big XII Meet: M 2.30m  2/26/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                         
Bix XII Best: B 2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                         
     Devaney: D 2.31m  1/22/2000   Shane Lavy, Nebraska                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2.23m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Manson, Andra                Texas                    2.27mA   7-05.25 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO 
  2 Lancaster, Kyle              Kansas State             2.24mA   7-04.25 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sellers, Scott               Kansas State            J2.24mA   7-04.25 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jonas, Dusty                 Nebraska                J2.24mA   7-04.25 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Plas, Aaron                  Nebraska                 2.21mP   7-03.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Garrett, Lamar               Kansas State             2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Hargett, Joel                Texas                    2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Harris, Raymond              Texas                    2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O   XO   XX 
  9 Lowery, Seth                 Texas A&M               J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Miller, Jason                Missouri                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Horn, Chris                  Missouri                J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hunter, Daniel               Missouri                 1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
 13 Terp, Brett                  Kansas                  J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Honig, Ben                   Iowa State              J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Burke, Patrick               Nebraska                    NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, Czechoslovakia         
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
Big XII Meet: M 18.13m  2/22/1997   Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
Bix XII Best: B 18.48m  2/14/1997   Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
     Devaney: D 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Breisch, Becky               Nebraska                17.53mA  57-06.25 
      17.40m  17.52m  17.25m  16.69m  17.39m  17.53m
  2 Carter, Michelle             Texas                   17.30mA  56-09.25 
      17.08m  17.30m  FOUL  17.22m  FOUL  17.09m
  3 Onwuchekwa, Kasey            Texas A&M               15.60mP  51-02.25 
      FOUL  14.36m  14.49m  FOUL  15.42m  15.60m
  4 Lee, Krishna                 Missouri                15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  13.97m  14.28m  14.99m  14.77m  FOUL
  5 Horton, Stephanie            Kansas                  14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.92m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL
  6 Greathouse, LaKendra         Oklahoma Sta            14.70m   48-02.75 
      13.72m  14.28m  14.44m  14.42m  14.70m  FOUL
  7 Richardson, Kendra           Missouri                14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  14.41m  14.35m  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL
  8 Carter, D'Andra              Texas Tech              14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.93m  14.39m  13.86m  14.27m  FOUL  14.10m
  9 Knight, Patience             Texas Tech              14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  13.36m  FOUL           
 10 Robe, Elizabeth              Missouri                14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.16m  13.98m  14.28m         
 11 Steiner, Jeni                Nebraska                14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.27m  12.95m  14.17m         
 12 Smith, Kayla                 Kansas State            14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.57m  13.15m  14.02m         
 13 Glodowski, Jenny             Kansas State            13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.91m  13.64m  12.28m         
 14 Emsick, Abby                 Kansas                  13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  FOUL  13.62m           
 15 Frazier, Lindsey             Texas A&M               13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.42m  13.51m  FOUL         
 16 Hunt, Elisha                 Missouri                13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.32m  13.36m  13.46m         
 17 Ikwuakor, Obi                Kansas State            13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.92m  13.09m  FOUL          
 18 Lindsey, Anteneshia          Texas A&M               13.00m   42-08.00 
      13.00m  FOUL  12.98m         
 19 Dietz, Merritt               Oklahoma Sta            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.55m  FOUL  12.80m         
 -- Backel, Amy                  Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, Ukraine                       
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
Big XII Meet: M 5.70m  2/20/1999   Jacob Davis, Texas                          
Bix XII Best: B 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
     Devaney: D 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scotten, Ray                 Nebraska                 5.41mP  17-09.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.41 5.50 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Heuser, Chip                 Oklahoma                 5.36mP  17-07.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thames, Sage                 Texas Tech              J5.36mP  17-07.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Martin, Scott                Oklahoma                 5.26mP  17-03.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.36 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kilmartin, Donovan           Texas                    5.16m   16-11.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Petersen, Nic                Nebraska                J5.16m   16-11.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Baldwin, Gable               Nebraska                J5.16m   16-11.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Williams, Dustin             Texas A&M                5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hardee, Trey                 Texas                   J5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Bergman, Bryce               Kansas State            J5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Harris, Seth                 Texas Tech               4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Southern, Patrick            Nebraska                J4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Walstrom, Wally              Kansas State             4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Most, Bobby                  Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- McDonald, John               Kansas                      NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 -- Kirk, Josh                   Kansas                      NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 -- Ashcraft, Chris              Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 99  Mixed 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peterson, Paul               Stars                     8.91   1 
  2 Davis, Charles               Teens                     9.05   1 
  3 Oldfield, Matt               Sharks                    9.38   2 
  4 Griggs, Dan                  Teens                     9.56   1 
  5 Free, Michael                Sharks                   10.16   2 
  6 Gandu, Bahji                 Sharks                   11.04   1 
  7 Cakl, Randy                  Sharks                   12.09   2 
  8 Lahners, Kristi              Sharks                   12.93   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, Russia                    
  Collegiate: C  7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
Big XII Meet: M  7.95  2/27/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
Bix XII Best: B  7.95  2/27/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
     Devaney: D  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopes, Priscilla             Nebraska                  7.92D  M B A
  2 Walker, Melaine              Texas                     8.06A 
  3 Maurer, Lisi                 Kansas State              8.35P 
  4 Adams, Lindsey               Texas A&M                 8.36P 
  5 Williams, Jennifer           Texas A&M                 8.50  
  6 Robinson, Kira               Texas                     8.53  
  7 Holmes, Whitney              Texas A&M                 8.56  
  8 Williams, Rebecca            Iowa State                8.59  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, Great Britain                
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Big XII Meet: M  7.70  3/1/2003    David Davis, Nebraska                       
Bix XII Best: B  7.60  3/8/2002    Chris Pinnock, Texas A&M                    
     Devaney: D  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Courtney              Nebraska                  7.74P 
  2 Burgess, Daryl               Texas Tech                7.77P 
  3 Hardee, Trey                 Texas                     7.83P 
  4 Harris, Shawon               Texas Tech                7.87P 
  5 Odom, Marlon                 Texas Tech                7.92  
  6 Ross, Aaron                  Nebraska                  7.93  
  7 Thompson, Aaron              Kansas                    7.95  
  8 Gerland, Trevor              Texas                     8.05  
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, Russia                     
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal               
Big XII Meet: M  7.21  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
Bix XII Best: B  7.14  2/1/1991    Carlette Guidry, Texas                      
     Devaney: D  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hooker, Marshevet            Texas                     7.22A 
  2 Lopes, Priscilla             Nebraska                  7.29P 
  3 Anderson, Alexandria         Texas                     7.34P 
  4 Goff, Yolanda                Oklahoma                  7.40P 
  5 Tucker, Kandace              Baylor                    7.46  
  6 Grace, Carla                 Baylor                    7.52  
  7 Branch, Melissa              Texas Tech                7.52  
  8 Cherry, Tiffany              Kansas                    7.53  
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, United States               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
Big XII Meet: M  6.57  2/27/2004   DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma                   
Bix XII Best: B  6.57  2/27/2004   DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma                   
     Devaney: D  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norman, Jacob                Baylor                    6.66P 
  2 Boles, Quincy                Texas                     6.71P 
  3 Edgar, Tyrone                Texas A&M                 6.72P 
  4 Charles, Jamaal              Texas                     6.75  
  5 Griffin, Trey                Texas                     6.77  
  6 Pines, Ronnie                Oklahoma                  6.78  
  7 Hill, Ronald                 Texas                     6.79  
  8 Williams Jr., Oliver         Nebraska                  6.81  
 
Event 8  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, Romania                    
  Collegiate: C 4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
Big XII Meet: M 4:39.10  2/26/2005   Anne Shadle, Nebraska                     
Bix XII Best: B 4:36.43  3/14/1992   Karen Glerum, Iowa State                  
     Devaney: D 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:47.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Jessica            Oklahoma               4:47.25  
  2 Pasciuto, Liza               Colorado               4:47.45  
  3 Andersson, Nina              Oklahoma Sta           4:51.69  
  4 Hansen, Kristin              Missouri               4:51.88  
  5 Kimball, Kasey               Missouri               4:51.90   4:51.893
  6 Mendez, Liliani              Kansas State           4:51.90   4:51.898
  7 Pancoast, Kim                Nebraska               4:53.57  
  8 Zarcenko, Natalja            Nebraska               4:55.06  
  9 Waller, Ruth                 Baylor                 5:04.44  
 10 Potrykus, Angela             Missouri               5:10.16  
 
Event 28  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
  Collegiate: C 3:55.11  1/29/2005   Nate Brennan, Michigan                    
Big XII Meet: M 3:59.86  2/26/2005   Leonel Manzano, Texas                     
Bix XII Best: B 3:57.3h  2/13/1981   Todd Harbour, Baylor                      
     Devaney: D 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Manzano, Leonel              Texas                  4:02.66P 
  2 Pifer, Stephen               Colorado               4:02.73P 
  3 McCabe, Sean                 Oklahoma Sta           4:04.57P 
  4 Schoolmeester, Bret          Colorado               4:05.08  
  5 Chelimo, Kevin               Texas Tech             4:07.05  
  6 Coleman, Jason               Oklahoma               4:08.08  
  7 O'Brien, Tipper              Missouri               4:08.51  
  8 Stanley, Erik                Texas                  4:08.68  
 
Event 5  Women 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
       World: W 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa Walton-Floyd, United States        
  Collegiate: C 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa Walton-Floyd, Tennessee            
Big XII Meet: M 1:19.31  2/20/1999   Suziann Reid, Texas                       
Bix XII Best: B 1:17.92  3/3/2002    Lesley Owusu, Nebraska                    
     Devaney: D 1:17.92  2/3/2001    Lesley Owusu, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cortez, Dee Dee              Texas                  1:20.93   1 
  2 Jones, Sheretta              Texas                  1:21.69   2 
  3 Tillman, Lauren              Baylor                 1:21.87   2 
  4 Bonds, Morgan                Kansas State           1:22.20   2 
  5 Jacobs, Cortney              Kansas                 1:22.50   1 
  6 Bibbs, Shanta                Baylor                 1:22.91   1 
  7 Gatson, Janiece              Kansas                 1:23.43   2 
  8 Raddatz, Mikaela             Colorado               1:26.68   1 
 
Event 25  Men 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
       World: W 1:07.53  2/7/1992    Mark Everett, United States               
  Collegiate: C 1:08.26  2/21/1987   Roddie Haley, Arkansas                    
Big XII Meet: M 1:08.71  2/22/1997   Ryan Kite, Oklahoma                       
Bix XII Best: B 1:08.67  2/14/2004   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
     Devaney: D 1:08.67  2/14/2004   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mutai, Kevin                 Baylor                 1:09.73   2 
  2 Baysinger, Matt              Kansas                 1:09.85   2 
  3 Everett, Tevan               Kansas State           1:09.86   2 
  4 Williams, Andrae             Texas Tech             1:09.99   1 
  5 Becker, Casey                Kansas State           1:10.03   2 
  6 Everett, Tevas               Kansas State           1:10.18   1 
  7 Kumm, Nathan                 Nebraska               1:10.76   1 
  8 Abuan, Chris                 Colorado               1:10.77   1 
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czechoslovakia       
  Collegiate: C 50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
Big XII Meet: M 52.23  2/28/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
Bix XII Best: B 50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
     Devaney: D 52.21  2/9/2002    Jearl Miles-Clark, New Balance              
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Clora              Texas A&M                53.28P  2 
  2 Baker, Katie                 Texas A&M                54.00P  1 
  3 Perkins, Angel               Baylor                   54.01P  2 
  4 Thomas, Shunte               Kansas State             54.19P  2 
  5 Lee, Jasmine                 Texas                    55.04   1 
  6 Newton, Tijahnni             Oklahoma                 55.50   1 
  7 Morgan, Sheryl               Nebraska                 55.55   1 
 -- Kerr, LaTashia               Texas                       DQ   2  Rule 5-2-A
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, United States               
  Collegiate: C 45.35  2/24/2002   Alleyene Francique, LSU                     
Big XII Meet: M 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
Bix XII Best: B 45.39  3/13/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
     Devaney: D 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Reggie          Baylor                   46.91P  2 
  2 Iglehart-Summers, Quenti     Baylor                   47.00P  2 
  3 Kelley, Bryan                Texas A&M                47.27   2 
  4 Oliver, Justin               Texas A&M                47.43   2 
  5 Braimah, Elijah              Iowa State               48.16   1 
  6 Pearson, Andrew              Nebraska                 48.76   1 
  7 Rollins, Jarrell             Kansas                   48.81   1 
 -- Pincock, George              Colorado                   DNF   1 
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 2:30.94  2/25/1999   Maria de Lurdes Mutola, Mozambique        
  Collegiate: C 2:41.56  2/17/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
Big XII Meet: M 2:45.96  2/26/2005   Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
Bix XII Best: B 2:42.51  3/8/1985    Tara Arnold, Texas                        
     Devaney: D 2:45.96  2/26/2005   Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patten, Ashley               Missouri               2:49.53  
  2 Kincy, Temeka                Texas                  2:52.35  
  3 Odell, Catherine             Oklahoma               2:53.17  
  4 Rosby, Katara                Texas                  2:53.20  
  5 Williams, Charity            Baylor                 2:54.22  
  6 Ceika, Danute                Nebraska               2:54.49  
  7 Tománková, Eva               Oklahoma Sta           2:54.52  
  8 Johnson, Nicole              Missouri               2:55.44  
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 2:14.96  2/20/2000   Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                  
  Collegiate: C 2:19.57  2/4/2006    Christian Smith, Kansas State             
Big XII Meet: M 2:20.24  2/28/2004   Christian Smith, Kansas State             
Bix XII Best: B 2:19.57  2/4/2006    Christian Smith, Kansas State             
     Devaney: D 2:19.57  2/4/2006    Christian Smith, Kansas St                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Christian             Kansas State           2:21.28  
  2 Chiulli, Anthony             Colorado               2:22.14  
  3 Rotich, David                Iowa State             2:22.80  
  4 Miller, Kyle                 Texas                  2:23.07  
  5 van der Westhuizen, Pete     Nebraska               2:23.52  
  6 Brown, Darren                Texas                  2:23.66  
  7 Madathil, Joshy              Kansas                 2:23.89  
  8 Schwehr, Cameron             Kansas                 2:27.88  
 
Event 6  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:55.82  3/13/2002   Jolanda Ceplak, Slovenia                  
  Collegiate: C 2:01.65  2/12/1994   Amy Wickus, Missouri                      
Big XII Meet: M 2:07.22  2/27/2004   Lysaira Roman-DelValle, Kansas State      
Bix XII Best: B 2:02.9h  2/17/1978   Mary Decker, Colorado                     
     Devaney: D 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.70                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Althea             Texas Tech             2:06.94M  2:06.9369
  2 Anderson, Ada                Iowa State            J2:06.94M  2:06.9382
  3 Lange, Elizabeth             Nebraska               2:07.91P 
  4 Nickoley, Trisa              Missouri               2:08.08P 
  5 Davis, Janine                Texas                  2:09.24  
  6 Pichardo, Angela             Kansas                 2:13.36  
  7 Cook, Kristi                 Oklahoma               2:13.65  
  8 O'Rourke, Melissa            Kansas                 2:16.79  
  9 Dittemore, Emily             Kansas State           2:18.48  
 10 Guy, Ashley                  Missouri               2:19.84  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                  
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
Big XII Meet: M 1:48.25  2/26/2005   Aldwyn Sappleton, Oklahoma                
Bix XII Best: B 1:45.88  3/6/1999    Derrick Peterson, Missouri                
     Devaney: D 1:47.70  3/2/1996    James Njoroge, Taylor                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Milkevics, Dmitrijs          Nebraska               1:46.46D  M
  2 Glavash, Zach                Texas Tech             1:46.80D 
  3 Mayes, Marcus                Missouri               1:50.04  
  4 Fitts, Wil                   Baylor                 1:50.74  
  5 Brown, Brayon                Oklahoma               1:52.89  
  6 Collett, Jason               Kansas State           1:53.39  
  7 Finol, Tomas                 Texas                  1:53.94  
  8 Rost, Michael                Kansas                 1:55.86  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, Jamaica                      
  Collegiate: C 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
Big XII Meet: M 22.86  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
Bix XII Best: B 22.49  3/12/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
     Devaney: D 22.86  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hooker, Marshevet            Texas                    23.11A  2 
  2 Lopes, Priscilla             Nebraska                 23.50P  2 
  3 Tucker, Kandace              Baylor                   23.51P  1 
  4 Anderson, Alexandria         Texas                    23.55P  2 
  5 Goff, Yolanda                Oklahoma                 23.87P  1 
  6 Kerr, LaTashia               Texas                    23.91   2 
  7 Henry, Tresha                Texas A&M                23.94   1 
  8 Parrish, Donniece            Kansas State             24.25   1 
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, Namibia                   
  Collegiate: C 20.26  3/10/2000   S.Crawford, J.Capel, Clemson/Florida        
Big XII Meet: M 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
Bix XII Best: B 20.42  3/12/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
     Devaney: D 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Reggie          Baylor                   21.11P  2 
  2 Probasco, Nate               Nebraska                 21.17P  1 
  3 Charles, Jamaal              Texas                    21.30   2 
  4 Mathieu, Michael             Texas Tech               21.34   1 
  5 Griffin, Trey                Texas                    21.56   1 
  6 Pugh, Marcus                 Oklahoma                 21.57   2 
  7 Boles, Quincy                Texas                    21.92   1 
  8 Norman, Jacob                Baylor                   26.09   2 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 8:27.86  2/17/2006   Liliya Shobukhova, Russia                 
  Collegiate: C 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
Big XII Meet: M 9:16.47  2/24/2001   Ann Marie Brooks, Missouri                
Bix XII Best: B 8:58.68  3/9/1985    Christine McMiken, Oklahoma State         
     Devaney: D 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
   NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedell, Erin                 Baylor                 9:29.94P 
  2 Slaviková, Eva               Oklahoma Sta           9:30.32P 
  3 Kimaiyo, Irene               Texas Tech             9:31.08P 
  4 Bolf, Christine              Colorado               9:32.72P 
  5 Pasciuto, Liza               Colorado               9:35.32  
  6 Chemakwila, Violet           Texas Tech             9:39.61  
  7 Davies, Mary                 Oklahoma Sta           9:42.20  
  8 Hansen, Kristin              Missouri               9:48.87  
  9 Bedell, Lyndsy               Baylor                 9:50.12  
 10 Lauver, Valerie              Missouri               9:51.73  
 11 Greer, Kate                  Missouri               9:56.17  
 12 Kelly, Vanessa               Texas A&M              9:57.47  
 13 Pancoast, Kim                Nebraska              10:00.88  
 14 Ravenelle, Sarah             Texas A&M             10:02.72  
 15 Abbot, Connie                Kansas                10:07.83  
 16 Major, Laura                 Kansas                10:08.10  
 17 Miller, Betsy                Nebraska              10:08.63  
 18 Ortega, Monique              Baylor                10:09.24  
 19 Lenihan, Michaela            Nebraska              10:09.34  
 20 Seibel, Dena                 Kansas                10:11.42  
 21 Ensrud, Sara                 Colorado              10:11.85  
 22 Geyer, Larkin                Texas                 10:13.62  
 23 Morrisey, Lisa               Kansas                10:13.99  
 24 Rauen, Carolyn               Missouri              10:17.05  
 25 Blomkvist, Kim               Oklahoma Sta          10:19.21  
 26 Clark, Aja                   Oklahoma              10:19.21  
 27 McGuire, Brittany            Baylor                10:20.19  
 28 Kenoyer, Kayla               Texas Tech            10:27.86  
 29 Ries, Ellen                  Missouri              10:28.16  
 30 Trejo, Maria                 Oklahoma Sta          10:28.85  
 31 Stovall, Jessica             Texas Tech            10:28.92  
 32 Owens, Summer                Missouri              10:33.56  
 33 Lara, Christina              Kansas State          10:33.61  
 -- McKean, Meredith             Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Balfour, Sarah               Texas A&M                  DNF  
 -- Sauvageau, Sarah             Texas A&M                  DNF  
 -- Marston, Erin                Colorado                   DNF  
 -- Madison, Mackenzie           Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Caffrey, Dawn                Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Hill, Brittany               Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 -- Dalton, Joslyn               Nebraska                   DNF  
 -- Lathrop, Christine           Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Potrykus, Angela             Missouri                   DNS  
 -- Kimball, Kasey               Missouri                   DNS  
 -- Anseth, Channing             Nebraska                   DNS  
 -- Andersson, Nina              Oklahoma Sta               SCR  
 -- Tománková, Eva               Oklahoma Sta               SCR  
 -- Mendez, Liliani              Kansas State               SCR  
 -- Tranel, Kayte                Nebraska                   SCR  
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, Kenya                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Allistair Craig, Arkansas                 
Big XII Meet: M 8:01.18  2/28/2004   Dathen Ritzenhein, Colorado               
Bix XII Best: B 7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                    
     Devaney: D 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
   NCAA Auto: A 7:55.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Brent                Colorado               8:04.03P 
  2 Chelimo, Kevin               Texas Tech             8:05.76  
  3 Morse, Jake                  Texas                  8:06.04  
  4 Nelson, Billy                Colorado               8:06.24  
  5 Wykes, Dylan                 Texas                  8:06.38  
  6 Chesang, Benson              Kansas                 8:08.81  
  7 Pifer, Stephen               Colorado               8:12.37  
  8 Wissel, Colby                Kansas                 8:13.55  
  9 Jankowski, David             Oklahoma Sta           8:13.78  
 10 Schoolmeester, Bret          Colorado               8:13.90  
 11 Taylor, Dan                  Iowa State             8:14.01  
 12 Hefferon, Paul               Kansas                 8:15.13  
 13 Price, Bo                    Baylor                 8:19.38  
 14 Vail, Ryan                   Oklahoma Sta           8:20.33  
 15 Morrow, Rob                  Baylor                 8:20.54  
 16 Sloan, Erik                  Kansas                 8:20.68  
 17 Machemehl, J.P.              Texas A&M              8:21.35  
 18 Watts, Daniel                Oklahoma Sta           8:22.15  
 19 Ruiz, Alejandro              Oklahoma Sta           8:22.85  
 20 Heinonen, Erik               Colorado               8:22.87  
 21 Pomies, David                Oklahoma Sta           8:23.65  
 22 Janson, Pete                 Colorado               8:24.17  
 23 Bible, Mitchell              Texas A&M              8:24.31  
 24 Davis, Josh                  Missouri               8:25.00  
 25 Munoz, Matt                  Texas                  8:25.24  
 26 Jeffries, Garett             Missouri               8:25.30  
 27 Noonan, Matt                 Missouri               8:26.25  
 28 McKinstry, Brian             Texas A&M              8:28.37  
 29 Pannone, Chris               Colorado               8:28.46  
 30 Ehlis, Brian                 Oklahoma Sta           8:29.24  
 31 Middleton, Andrew            Texas                  8:29.74  
 32 Batliner, Payton             Colorado               8:30.80  
 33 Cornell, Tim                 Missouri               8:33.80  
 34 Ripley, Ryan                 Oklahoma Sta           8:35.67  
 35 Nqwiri, Gabriel              Texas A&M              8:36.21  
 36 Kenney, Daniel               Colorado               8:36.58  
 37 Hedgecock, Dan               Missouri               8:36.97  
 38 Thorne, Joe                  Texas                  8:37.91  
 39 Wells, Cody                  Baylor                 8:39.19  
 40 Thayer, Rob                  Colorado               8:39.52  
 41 Stanley, Erik                Texas                  8:41.66  
 42 Jones, Chris                 Kansas                 8:42.73  
 43 Smith, Orey                  Texas Tech             8:45.10  
 44 McLeod, Matt                 Texas A&M              8:46.19  
 45 Barrows, Michael             Missouri               8:46.28  
 46 Newton, Richard              Iowa State             8:47.39  
 47 Ondrasek, Kevin              Texas A&M              8:50.21  
 48 Rooney, Brandon              Iowa State             8:57.95  
 -- Ricardi, John                Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Sanders, Mitch               Baylor                     DNF  
 -- McCabe, Sean                 Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 -- Brennan, Nick                Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Gray, Joe                    Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 -- Doroshuk, Peter              Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 -- Rotich, David                Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Umberger, Alex               Kansas State               DNF  
 -- Barnes-Smith, Matt           Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 -- Schwehr, Cameron             Kansas                     DNS  
 -- van der Westhuizen, Pete     Nebraska                   DNS  
 -- Manzano, Leonel              Texas                      DNS  
 -- Uhl, Kiel                    Iowa State                 DNS  
 -- Miller, Kyle                 Texas                      DNS  
 -- Chiulli, Anthony             Colorado                   DNS  
 -- Madathil, Joshy              Kansas                     DNS  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   , Russia                                  
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   , Texas                                   
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
Big XII Meet: M 3:34.67  3/1/2003    , Texas                                   
                         Richards, Aiken, McIntosh, Robinson               
Bix XII Best: B 3:27.66  3/15/2003   , Texas                                   
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
     Devaney: D 3:34.67  3/1/2003    , Texas                                   
                         Richards, Aiken, McIntosh, Robinson               
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                         3:36.22P  2 
     1) Perkins, Angel                  2) Grace, Carla                   
     3) Tillman, Lauren                 4) Tucker, Kandace                
  2 Texas  'A'                                          3:37.01P  2 
     1) Jones, Sheretta                 2) Anderson, Alexandria           
     3) Walker, Melaine                 4) Kerr, LaTashia                 
  3 Kansas State  'A'                                   3:40.34   2 
     1) Thomas, Shunte                  2) Parrish, Donniece              
     3) Maurer, Lisi                    4) Bonds, Morgan                  
  4 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:40.88   1 
     1) Henry, Tresha                   2) Williams, Clora                
     3) Williams, Jennifer              4) Baker, Katie                   
  5 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:43.53   2 
     1) Cox, Louise                     2) Mayers, Patricia               
     3) Barginear, Tia                  4) Chambers, Althea               
  6 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:44.50   2 
     1) Morgan, Sheryl                  2) Baker, Sara Jane               
     3) Roach, Justine                  4) Selig, Ashley                  
  7 Kansas  'A'                                         3:45.07   1 
     1) Bradley, Tiffany                2) Manning, Crystal               
     3) Stowers, Charity                4) Gatson, Janiece                
  8 Missouri  'A'                                       3:47.43   2 
     1) Rorvig, Kaela                   2) Patten, Ashley                 
     3) Nickoley, Trisa                 4) Moses, Erin                    
  9 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:50.02   1 
     1) Anderson, Ada                   2) Williams, Rebecca              
     3) Jackson, Leia                   4) Mockler, Jenny                 
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       World: W 3:01.96  2/11/2006   , United States                           
  Collegiate: C 3:03.96  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter, Wariner, Williamson                
Big XII Meet: M 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter, Wariner, Williamson                
Bix XII Best: B 3:03.96  3/13/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Wariner, Teter, Williamson                
     Devaney: D 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                         3:08.95P  2 
     1) Witherspoon, Reggie             2) Mutai, Kevin                   
     3) Fitts, Wil                      4) Iglehart-Summers, Quentin      
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:09.34P  2 
     1) Dykes, Christopher              2) Oliver, Justin                 
     3) Robinson, Nicholas              4) Kelley, Bryan                  
  3 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:10.47   2 
     1) Mathieu, Michael                2) Harris, Shawon                 
     3) Glavash, Zach                   4) Williams, Andrae               
  4 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:10.64   2 
     1) Pearson, Andrew                 2) Milkevics, Dmitrijs            
     3) Spunde, Gatis                   4) Probasco, Nate                 
  5 Oklahoma  'A'                                       3:13.39   1 
     1) Pugh, Marcus                    2) Brown, Brayon                  
     3) Scott, Josh                     4) Wright, Frankie                
  6 Kansas State  'A'                                   3:13.41   2 
     1) Everett, Tevan                  2) Becker, Casey                  
     3) Everett, Tevas                  4) Smith, Christian               
  7 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:14.82   1 
     1) Parker, Eric                    2) Stanfield, Tony                
     3) Robinson, James                 4) Braimah, Elijah                
  8 Colorado  'A'                                       3:15.24   1 
     1) Abuan, Chris                    2) Johnson, Brandon               
     3) Terry, Nate                     4) Pincock, George                
  9 Missouri  'A'                                       3:15.36   1 
     1) Jones, Jimmie                   2) Butler, J.C.                   
     3) Figgins, Blake                  4) Mayes, Marcus                  
 10 Kansas  'A'                                         3:16.00   2 
     1) Thompson, Aaron                 2) Jiles, Julius                  
     3) Hodges, Brandon                 4) Baysinger, Matt                
 -- Texas  'A'                                              SCR