Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2006 03:32 PM
               Holiday Inn Invitational - 1/13/2006 to 1/14/2006               
                             Devaney Sports Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 47  Men Weight Throw Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Frese                  Unattached              16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.48m  16.85m  ND         
  2 Scott VanCura                Hastings                15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  15.07m  FOUL         
  3 Caleb Garvin                 Cloud                   15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.85m  14.39m  15.06m         
  4 Aaron Wolfram                St. Cloud St            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.39m  14.99m  FOUL         
  5 Curtis Grote                 Emporia State           14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  14.49m  FOUL         
  6 Aaron Bozarth                Nebraska                14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  14.49m  FOUL           
  7 Mitch Williams               Hastings                14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  14.05m  FOUL         
  8 Jeremy Eickman               Wayne State             14.23m   46-08.25 
      ND  14.23m  ND         
  9 Dustin Nelson                Concordia               13.98m   45-10.50 
      ND  ND  13.98m         
 -- Dustin Ehlers                Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Jacob Bolton                 Butler C.C.                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Travis Brownley              N.W. Missouri St            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Jordan Hinrichs              Concordia                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Gabe Peters                  N.W. Missouri St          FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Tim Meyer                    Wayne State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Rhett Wurst                  Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Brett Suckstorf              Wayne State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- John Sloup                   Wayne State               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Chris Campbell               Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Nick Theis                   Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Carson Watt                  Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Dane Tobey                   Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Justin Charbonneau           Cloud                     FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tyler Graham                 Butler C.C.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Jason Swan                   Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brock Simonsen               Concordia                 FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Torrey Prayer                Barton County             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Brady Maska                  Barton County             FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Ryan Tatro                   Briar Cliff               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Dan Jessop                   Hastings                  FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Damon Birk                   Emporia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Dustin Stuehrenberg          Neb. Wesleyan             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Josh Pinkelman               Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Bryan Tapia                  Cowley College            FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Cody Tabor                   Cowley College            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Branden Bonk                 Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 18  Women Weight Throw Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Nunnenkamp          Neb. Wesleyan           14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  14.76m  13.83m         
  2 Amanda Kunkel                St. Cloud St            14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.26m  14.15m  ND         
  3 Abby Disselhoff              N.W. Missouri St        14.02m   46-00.00 
      14.02m  13.51m  ND         
  4 Jocelyn Spurgin              Doane                  J14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.31m  14.02m  FOUL         
  5 Kacie Sharp                  Nebraska                13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.70m  13.91m  FOUL         
  6 Theresa Strand               Doane                   13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.82m  13.81m         
  7 Lacey Jensen                 Wayne State             13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.74m  13.77m  ND         
  8 Nicole Frederickson          Nebraska-Kearney        13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.03m  FOUL  13.60m         
  9 Stacey Loemker               N.W. Missouri St        13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.47m         
 10 Tasha Osten                  Concordia               13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Julie Saathoff               Doane                   13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.40m  13.35m  13.43m         
 12 Samantha Murphy              Nebraska-Kearney        13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.01m  ND  13.31m         
 13 Tawny Fye                    Doane                   13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  ND  FOUL         
 14 Mandi Ashmore                Barton County           13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.14m  ND  13.15m         
 15 Krystal Lewellan             Doane                   12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Holly Nelson                 Barton County               ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Linzi Weilert                Emporia State               ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Sara Hahn                    Nebraska-Kearney            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Lisa Elson                   Nebraska-Kearney            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Amy Smith                    Wayne State                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Bernetta Scholotterbeck      Allen C.C.C.                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Tracie Chanady               Nebraska-Kearney            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Alissa James                 Briar Cliff                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kelcey Zutavern              Doane                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- KatyBeth Whited              Briar Cliff                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Emily Morgan                 Butler C.C.                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Leah Elmshauser              Concordia                 FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Alicia Frederick             Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Katie Werner                 Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Misty Petersen               Butler C.C.               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Carli Seeba                  Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Shereena Hollis              Cloud County              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sarah Beckmann               Neb. Wesleyan             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Courtney Gougler             Cowley College            FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Stephanie Grote              Emporia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Kelli Van Vleet              Barton County             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Veronica Anderson            Cowley College            FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sarah Aldrich                Cowley College            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lisa Minnick                 Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 
Event 48  Men Weight Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Moman                   Unattached              18.66m   61-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.86m  18.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tom Donlin                   Nebraska                17.67m   57-11.75 
      17.58m  FOUL  17.48m  17.67m  FOUL  17.05m
  2 Keith Lloyd                  Nebraska                17.67m   57-11.75 
      16.61m  FOUL  17.67m  FOUL  17.64m  FOUL
  4 Derek Frese                  Unattached              17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.37m  17.61m  17.12m  FOUL  FOUL  17.33m
  5 Perry Sanders                Barton County           17.15m   56-03.25 
      17.15m  FOUL  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  16.82m
  6 Dan Tolsma                   South Dakota            17.04m   55-11.00 
      16.13m  17.04m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Trenton Olivier              Emporia State           16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.51m  16.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Travis MacKenzie             N.W. Missouri St        16.46m   54-00.00 
      FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.27m
  9 Adam Evans                   Nebraska                16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.45m  15.59m  16.33m         
 10 Derek Deyle                  Doane                   16.19m   53-01.50 
      15.67m  16.19m  FOUL         
 11 Andrew Davis                 Hastings                15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.67m  14.85m  15.30m         
 12 Kellen Jacobs                Nebraska-Kearney        15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m         
 -- Jarod Holz                   Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 17  Women Weight Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Becky Breisch                Nebraska                17.61m   57-09.50 
      16.95m  FOUL  17.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Tamara Solari                Nebraska                17.19m   56-04.75 
      15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  16.51m  17.19m  FOUL
  3 Jamie Senkbile               Nebraska                16.29m   53-05.50 
      16.10m  15.87m  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jeni Steiner                 Nebraska                16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.16m  15.66m  FOUL  15.41m  16.13m  FOUL
  5 Ann Gramkow                  Midland Lutheran        16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.98m  14.94m  FOUL  15.75m  15.53m  16.01m
  6 Lindsey Stockwell            Wayne State             15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.54m  14.54m  15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Katie Wilson                 Wayne State             15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  15.05m  14.58m  14.97m  FOUL  14.77m
  8 Tiffany Vermeline            Nebraska-Kearney        15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.94m  FOUL  15.02m  14.36m  14.81m  FOUL
  9 Shauna Birchard              Nebraska-Kearney        14.90m   48-10.75 
      FOUL  14.90m  FOUL         
 10 Amber Tiedeman               Nebraska-Kearney        14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Jennifer Nunnenkamp          Neb. Wesleyan           13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  13.61m  FOUL           
 12 Courtney Hurt                Emporia State           13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  13.88m  13.51m         
 12 Tawna Trail                  Hastings                13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 44  Men High Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 2.31m  1/22/2000   Shane Lavy, Nebraska                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2.23m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Craven                 Doane                    2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXO    O   XX 
  2 Kevin Hickman                Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jayme Ross                   Barton County            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 David Walden                 Doane                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jayme Liddell                South Dakota             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Griess               Nebraska-Kearney         1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nate Neuerburg               Allen C.C.C.             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.90 1.95 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Scott Ross                   Midland Lutheran         1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Brent Clifton                N.W. Missouri St         1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Nick Bennet                  Nebraska-Kearney         1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Matt Schukar                 Nebraska-Kearney         1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Jeff Seagren                 South Dakota             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  8 James Hopkins                Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 JaRay Lee                    Cowley College           1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  8 Casey Makey                  Concordia                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  8 David Starnes                Cowley College           1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  8 Lee Johnson                  Allen C.C.C.             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Issac Combs                  Cloud                    1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  8 Adam Burmood                 Doane                    1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Phillip Dale                 Allen C.C.C.             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Cameron Traxson              Cowley College           1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Corlan Vonderschmidt         Nebraska                    NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Monte Manning                Cloud                       NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/9/2002    Amy Acuff, Asics                            
   NCAA Auto: A 1.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Kosmos                 Doane                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Katie Jasa                   Doane                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.65 
        O    O    O    X    X 
  2 Tanna Walford                Wayne State              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.65 
      PPP    O    O    X    X 
  4 Chelsee Marvin               Doane                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO 
  5 April Weddle                 Hastings                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Michelle Pfeifer             Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  PPP 
  5 Tierney Eaton                N.W. Missouri St         1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Aftan Smith                  Doane                   J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Leah Luther                  Doane                    1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Shayna Fruit                 Nebraska-Kearney         1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Halli McBride                Doane                    1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Avery Lutz                   Doane                    1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 13 Jade Lippman                 Wayne State             J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Katie Sargent                N.W. Missouri St        J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Angela Knoblach              St. Cloud St            J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Kelly Hollmann               Nebraska-Omaha          J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Sarah Peters                 Midland Lutheran        J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Cassandra Moe                St. Cloud St                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Ashton Rieker                Nebraska-Kearney            NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Kilah Bond                   Butler C.C.                 NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Lisa Onnen                   Concordia                   NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Brooke Burton                Barton County               NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Faulkner              St. Cloud St                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Becky Hoffman                Midland Lutheran            NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
   NCAA Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chrisdell Harris             Barton County            5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.41m  5.44m  ND         
  2 Stephanie Beardslee          Emporia State            5.10m   16-08.75 
      ND  ND  5.10m           
 -- Johanna Avilez               N.W. Missouri St            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Lindsey Krueger              St. Cloud St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Ashley Yates                 Nebraska-Omaha              ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Amber Schueler               St. Cloud St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Mikha Tan                    St. Cloud St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Cassandra Moe                St. Cloud St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Neisha Peterson              Cowley College              ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Chelsee Marvin               Doane                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Stephanie Hammond            Butler C.C.                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Jill Pfeifer                 Concordia                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kayla Todnem                 St. Cloud St              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- KenDara Peoples              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kim Shubert                  Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Jessica McCarter             Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Shirley Knight               York College              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Michelle Pfeifer             Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Angela Knoblach              St. Cloud St              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Sarah Peters                 Midland Lutheran          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Emily Churchman              N.W. Missouri St          FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Lisa Onnen                   Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Julie Gass                   Nebraska-Omaha            FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
   NCAA Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Butler               Emporia State            6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  5.81m  FOUL  5.98m  6.08m  FOUL
  2 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                 5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.63m  5.64m  FOUL  5.55m  5.78m  ND
  3 Keisha Brown                 Barton County            5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.31m  5.61m  5.52m  5.54m  5.24m  FOUL
  4 Foluso Makinde               Nebraska-Omaha           5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.39m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  5.50m  FOUL
  5 Zarinah Suluki               Nebraska                 5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.48m  5.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tonya Gordon                 Unattached               5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.41m  5.38m  5.43m  5.17m  FOUL  5.36m
  7 Kelly Dring                  Nebraska-Kearney         5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.25m  ND  5.42m  5.15m  FOUL  5.24m
  8 Sara Jane Baker              Nebraska                 5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.39m  5.29m  5.20m  5.35m
  9 Chrisdell Harris             Barton County            5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.24m  5.38m  5.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Debbie Akerly                Nebraska-Omaha           5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.20m  5.18m         
 11 Erin Powell                  Neb. Wesleyan            5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.11m  ND  5.14m         
 -- Aisha Adams                  Barton County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 53  Men Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Carver                York College             6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
  2 Lee Johnson                  Allen C.C.C.             6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Skyler Reising               Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Corlan Vonderschmidt         Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pat Burke                    Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Courtland Ingram             N.W. Missouri St          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Martin Curley                N.W. Missouri St          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Damian Phillips              Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Garrett Prentice             Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lance McCain                 Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chase Manstedt               Midland Lutheran          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Greg Girodo                  Midland Lutheran          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Reid Johnson                 Sioux Falls               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cole Liska                   Wayne State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Seth Yount                   Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Peter Ray                    Wayne State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tim Pilakowski               Wayne State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ryan Koch                    St. Cloud St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bryan Pearson                St. Cloud St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Anthony Jackson              N.W. Missouri St          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Matt Schukar                 Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brett Greene                 Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sehgarra Alexender           Cloud                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Issac Combs                  Cloud                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- James Warren                 Butler C.C.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Monte Manning                Cloud                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Luke Mahin                   Cloud                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Gilchrist              Barton County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mitch Henry                  Barton County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Phillip Dale                 Allen C.C.C.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Craig Person                 Barton County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Marcus Lee                   Barton County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dujaun White                 Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dustin Loyd                  Emporia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Josh Passler                 Dana College              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nick Howard                  Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Gamble                 Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Travis Smith                 Cloud                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Casey Makey                  Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Raymond Radway               Cloud                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dajuan Draper                Dana College              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Michael Saalfeld             Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frankie Gatson               Barton County            7.37m   24-02.25 
      6.86m  6.97m  7.08m  6.75m  7.23m  7.37m
  2 Robert Rands                 Nebraska                 7.29m   23-11.00 
      7.16m  7.23m  ND  6.98m  7.29m  ND
  3 LeRon Williams               Nebraska                 7.28m   23-10.75 
      ND  7.28m  ND  ND  ND  7.11m
  4 Brandon Diamond              Hastings                 7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.15m  7.17m  7.02m  6.97m  7.18m  7.21m
  5 Demea Carter                 Unattached               6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.91m  ND  6.91m  ND  6.70m  ND
  6 Jed Droge                    Neb. Wesleyan            6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.73m  6.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Terry Ross                   Barton County            6.81m   22-04.25 
      ND  6.81m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Spencer Huff                 Nebraska-Kearney            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Colte Haines                 South Dakota                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Justin Carver                York College                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Ronald Bias                  Barton County               ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Event 22  Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessie Graff                 Nebraska                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Audra Leichleiter            Hastings                 3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jodi Rosborough              St. Cloud St            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ashley Lovegrove             Neb. Wesleyan            3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  4 Kristi Hollman               Doane                    3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  4 Megan Harrington             Doane                    3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  7 Mira Brown                   Neb. Wesleyan           J3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Amanda Fosler                Concordia               J3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Melanie Royeton              N.W. Missouri St        J3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Kaci Nickerson               South Dakota            J3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kami Wettlaufer              Midland Lutheran            NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Bode Catherine               Midland Lutheran            NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Lexi Koenig                  N.W. Missouri St            NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kaylie Perry                 Nebraska-Kearney            NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Ebmeier                 Neb. Wesleyan               NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Andrea Domeier               Concordia                   NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Jamie Conley                 Cloud County                NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Breean Klute                 Concordia                   NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Irwin                  Allen C.C.C.                NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Kauk                  Neb. Wesleyan               NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Angela Welch                 Cowley College              NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Kirsch                Cowley College              NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Tessa Smolik                 Doane                       NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kristen Peters               Concordia                   NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kaitlyn Conner               Cowley College              NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Green                  Nebraska                 3.95mP  12-11.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.07 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Meagan Bauer                 Doane                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jenna Blubaugh               Nebraska                J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kate Colvin                  Nebraska                 3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Michelle Anderson            Concordia               J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jessie Graff                 Nebraska                 3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cali Cordes                  Nebraska-Kearney            NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Eitzman                 Concordia                   NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keisha Brown                 Barton County             8.75Q  5 
  2 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                  8.77Q  4 
  3 Katie Kosmos                 Doane                     9.11Q  3 
  4 Sara Jane Baker              Nebraska                  9.21Q  2 
  5 Kiki Smith                   South Dakota              9.26Q  1 
  6 Rachel Roebke                Wayne State               9.41Q  6 
  7 Mara McGill                  South Dakota              9.24Q  2 
  8 Holly Andrews                Neb. Wesleyan             9.28Q  4 
  9 Kim Shubert                  Nebraska                  9.41Q  5 
 10 Johanna Avilez               N.W. Missouri St         J9.41Q  3 
 11 Sarah Peters                 Midland Lutheran          9.68Q  6 
 12 Audrey Bailey                N.W. Missouri St          9.74Q  1 
 13 Hannah Henry                 N.W. Missouri St          9.56q  3 
 14 Debbie Akerly                Nebraska-Omaha            9.57q  3 
 15 Halli McBride                Doane                     9.72q  4 
 16 Lisa Lane                    Nebraska-Omaha           J9.72q  5 
 17 Abby Lewis                   Nebraska-Kearney          9.75   6 
 18 Dani Nott                    Doane                     9.80   3 
 19 Sarah Cooper                 Dana College              9.90   1 
 20 Tierney Eaton                N.W. Missouri St          9.94   1 
 21 Jenna Balsick                Butler C.C.              10.05   1 
 22 Kayla Todnem                 St. Cloud St             10.06   2 
 23 Audra Leichleiter            Hastings                 10.13   5 
 24 Julie Gass                   Nebraska-Omaha           10.18   2 
 25 Emily Churchman              N.W. Missouri St         10.19   6 
 26 Emily Wolters                Concordia                10.30   3 
 26 Trisha Buss                  Wayne State              10.30   2 
 28 Nicole Rust                  Hastings                 10.33   6 
 29 Jade Lippman                 Wayne State              10.38   5 
 30 Krista Schmitz               Cloud County             10.45   3 
 31 Madelyn Lorenzen             Concordia                10.47   4 
 32 Jamie Conley                 Cloud County             10.62   5 
 33 Amber Schueler               St. Cloud St             10.74   4 
 34 Samantha Kasten              Hastings                 10.75   5 
 35 Lindsey Krueger              St. Cloud St             10.81   6 
 -- Kilah Bond                   Butler C.C.                 DQ   6 
 
Event 37  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Ross                   Nebraska                  8.04Q  7 
  2 Courtney Jones               Nebraska                 J8.04Q  8 
  3 Terry Liggins                South Dakota              8.15Q  5 
  4 Terry Ross                   Barton County             8.46Q  2 
  5 Thomas Mackey                Barton County             8.53Q  1 
  6 Darrel Branz                 Nebraska-Kearney          8.66Q  4 
  7 Larry Barringer              Neb. Wesleyan             8.75Q  3 
  8 Ryan Koch                    St. Cloud St              8.77Q  6 
  9 Devin Wilson                 Cloud                     8.34q  5 
 10 Gaten Gary                   Unattached                8.60q  1 
 11 Ben Schutter                 Nebraska                  8.62q  8 
 12 Garrett Flamig               Wayne State               8.67q  2 
 13 Chase Manstedt               Midland Lutheran          8.67q  2 
 14 Zoe Leverett                 Butler C.C.               8.71q  1 
 15 Jared Lazer                  St. Cloud St              8.72q  5 
 16 Chris Gamble                 Hastings                  8.76q  3 
 17 Courtland Ingram             N.W. Missouri St          8.78   4 
 18 Roger Bertsche               Emporia State             8.82   1 
 19 Alex Israelson               Neb. Wesleyan             8.85   8 
 20 Pat Burke                    Nebraska                  8.88   5 
 20 Dan Kober                    Concordia                 8.88   4 
 20 Kaleb White                  Concordia                 8.88   8 
 23 Ramon Reams                  Hastings                  8.89   8 
 24 Issac Combs                  Cloud                     8.90   2 
 25 Eric Risinger                Midland Lutheran          8.96   6 
 26 Paul Cramer                  Neb. Wesleyan             9.00   7 
 27 Zach Witt                    Unattached                9.01   7 
 28 Peter Ray                    Wayne State               9.06   7 
 28 Cody Gregory                 Wayne State               9.06   5 
 30 Ryan Aspegren                Neb. Wesleyan             9.08   1 
 31 Dustin Damon                 Hastings                  9.09   1 
 32 Lee Martin                   Nebraska                  9.12   8 
 33 Corey Mason                  N.W. Missouri St          9.13   7 
 34 Zach Wolfe                   Doane                     9.15   3 
 35 Craig Pekny                  Neb. Wesleyan             9.17   4 
 36 Ben Held                     St. Cloud St              9.22   2 
 37 Ian McShane                  Dana College              9.31   7 
 38 Brett Greene                 Nebraska-Kearney          9.33   2 
 39 Jeff Seagren                 South Dakota              9.37   5 
 40 Skyler Reising               Nebraska                  9.40   1 
 41 Clint Williams               Dana College              9.43   6 
 42 Bob Colwell                  St. Cloud St              9.44   4 
 43 Corlan Vonderschmidt         Nebraska                  9.57   2 
 44 Andrew Smith                 Nebraska-Kearney          9.63   6 
 45 Nick Barta                   Nebraska-Kearney          9.77   7 
 46 Scott Lervold                Neb. Wesleyan             9.94   3 
 47 Travis Smith                 Cloud                     9.98   5 
 -- Danny Mouangdy               Cowley College             DNF   1 
 -- Chris Doroh                  Concordia                  DNF   6 
 -- Forrest Gregory              Doane                      DNF   3 
 -- Marvin Stewart               Barton County               DQ   3 
 -- Tyrell Ross                  Unattached                  DQ   6 
 -- Michael Railsback            Doane                       DQ   8 
 -- Joe Beard                    Wayne State                 DQ   3 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Priscilla Lopes              Nebraska                  7.46Q  6 
  2 Molly Belling                Nebraska-Omaha            7.65Q  3 
  3 Miaie Williams               Barton County             7.72Q  2 
  4 Laverne Monger               Nebraska-Omaha            7.79Q  1 
  5 Alisha Samuel                N.W. Missouri St          7.82Q  5 
  6 Randi Furman-Kuhn            Nebraska-Kearney          7.90Q  4 
  7 Shannon Butler               Emporia State             7.75Q  2 
  8 Vanessa Clarida              Cloud County             J7.75Q  6 
  9 Chi Kalu                     Nebraska                  7.83Q  3 
 10 Tracy Ann Rowe               Barton County             7.84Q  5 
 11 Shelinda Brackett            Barton County             7.86Q  1 
 12 Celethia Byrd                Barton County             7.90Q  4 
 13 Heidi Muellenberg            South Dakota              7.84q  6 
 14 Katrina Carter               Cloud County              7.95q  4 
 15 Foluso Makinde               Nebraska-Omaha            7.96q  2 
 16 Porshe Troupe                Butler C.C.               8.00q  2 
 17 Victoria Pearse              Cloud County              8.08   5 
 18 Amber Burke                  Nebraska-Kearney          8.15   1 
 19 Allie Smith                  South Dakota              8.17   3 
 20 Haley Bergstrom              Doane                     8.19   1 
 20 Ashley Yates                 Nebraska-Omaha            8.19   6 
 22 Ashley Giles                 Barton County             8.28   3 
 23 Danielle Sedivy              Emporia State             8.30   5 
 24 Brittany Fallon              Cowley College            8.35   5 
 24 Mikha Tan                    St. Cloud St              8.35   4 
 26 Tanya Warren                 Doane                     8.38   1 
 26 Amber Schueler               St. Cloud St              8.38   3 
 28 Julie Yost                   Doane                     8.39   2 
 29 Trisha Buss                  Wayne State               8.42   6 
 30 Rachel Roebke                Wayne State               8.45   1 
 31 Regan Carlstrom              Doane                     8.51   2 
 32 Chansity Diles               Butler C.C.               8.57   4 
 33 Jennifer Peterson            York College              8.69   4 
 34 Stephanie Hammond            Butler C.C.               8.73   1 
 35 Jade Lippman                 Wayne State               8.78   6 
 36 Jessica McCarter             Nebraska-Kearney          8.82   3 
 37 Jenna Balsick                Butler C.C.               8.94   2 
 38 Katie Wehmeyer               Briar Cliff               8.98   5 
 39 Sarah Elmore                 York College              9.19   3 
 
Event 38  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Odell Harris                 Barton County             6.92Q  6 
  2 Dominique Stafford           Barton County             6.94Q 10 
  3 Keelen Green                 N.W. Missouri St          6.95Q  8 
  4 James Warren                 Butler C.C.               6.97Q  5 
  5 Calvin Abram                 Barton County             7.01Q  4 
  6 Michael Graham               St. Cloud St              7.02Q  9 
  7 Alfy Pettes                  Unattached                7.04Q  1 
  8 Devin Wilson                 Cloud                     7.06Q  2 
  9 Chase Weaver                 Nebraska                  7.07Q  7 
 10 Dominic Artis                South Dakota              7.08Q  3 
 11 Kendall Wright               N.W. Missouri St          7.10Q 11 
 12 Tavarus Roberts              Barton County             7.03q  6 
 13 Travis Lee                   Emporia State             7.07q  4 
 14 Brandon Diamond              Hastings                  7.09q  6 
 15 Greg Franklin                Pratt C.C.               J7.09q 10 
 16 David Huebner                Nebraska-Kearney         J7.09q  9 
 17 Tim Allen                    Barton County             7.10   2 
 18 Carlton Ward                 Barton County             7.11  11 
 18 Sheldon Cook                 N.W. Missouri St          7.11   4 
 20 Michael Coonen               St. Cloud St              7.13   1 
 20 Damian Phillips              Hastings                  7.13   3 
 22 Lee Johnson                  Allen C.C.C.              7.14   8 
 23 Ryan Koch                    St. Cloud St              7.17   1 
 24 Jeffrey Holt Jr.             Doane                     7.18   6 
 24 Chase Bradley                Allen C.C.C.              7.18   5 
 26 Jordan McCaskill             South Dakota              7.19   5 
 27 Dan Christensen              Unattached                7.20   9 
 27 Sean Shelly                  Butler C.C.               7.20   3 
 29 Gable Baldwin                Nebraska                  7.21   8 
 30 Tim Pilakowski               Wayne State               7.23   5 
 31 Xavier Jackson               Butler C.C.               7.25   1 
 31 Sam Vogele                   Cowley College            7.25   2 
 31 Tyler Bartling               Sioux Falls               7.25   6 
 31 Sehgarra Alexender           Cloud                     7.25   4 
 35 Harry Jenkins                Allen C.C.C.              7.26   6 
 36 Ray Scotten                  Nebraska                  7.27   3 
 36 Nic Petersen                 Nebraska                  7.27   5 
 36 Terry Brandon                Dana College              7.27   1 
 36 Joe Richardson               Doane                     7.27   9 
 36 Nicholas McLaughlin          Unattached                7.27   7 
 41 Steve Bader                  St. Cloud St              7.29   5 
 42 Andrew Goodwin               Hastings                  7.33   1 
 43 Dakota Cochrane              Nebraska-Kearney          7.34   3 
 43 Matthew Hughes               Doane                     7.34  11 
 45 Josh Augustin                Hastings                  7.35   4 
 46 Seth Yount                   Nebraska-Kearney          7.37   9 
 47 Braden Lysen                 Emporia State             7.38   7 
 48 Ben Oberle                   South Dakota              7.40   2 
 49 Jeremy Rusco                 Emporia State             7.41   8 
 50 Nick Thixton                 Doane                     7.42   3 
 51 Jered Weldin                 Allen C.C.C.              7.43  11 
 51 Robert Fowler                Dana College              7.43   7 
 53 Anthony Jackson              N.W. Missouri St          7.44   8 
 54 William Pendarvis            Concordia                 7.45  11 
 54 Ryan Guthrie                 Cloud                     7.45   7 
 56 Chris Gilchrist              Barton County             7.49   2 
 57 Ryan Fischer                 Nebraska-Kearney          7.51   2 
 58 Michael Reddick              Allen C.C.C.              7.54  10 
 59 Kevin Raspperry              Briar Cliff               7.56   2 
 60 Garrett Flamig               Wayne State               7.60   5 
 61 Kidron Riner                 Pratt C.C.                7.61   9 
 62 Peter Ray                    Wayne State               7.63  10 
 63 James Martin                 Hastings                  7.64   4 
 63 Dustin Loyd                  Emporia State             7.64   9 
 65 Cody Gregory                 Wayne State               7.66   6 
 66 Curt Gilpin                  N.W. Missouri St          7.73   9 
 67 Ethan Lear                   Briar Cliff               7.81   7 
 68 Dustin Lovell                Hastings                  7.85   8 
 -- Cole Liska                   Wayne State                 DQ   1 
 
Event 2  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:05.33  2/7/2004    Alice Schmidt, North Carolina             
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.70                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kassy Laber                  South Dakota           2:17.41  
  2 Jennifer Victor              Nebraska-Omaha         2:20.28  
  3 Michelle Dill                Nebraska-Kearney       2:21.60  
  4 Erin Oswald                  Wayne State            2:22.00  
  5 Meghann Reifenrath           South Dakota           2:22.32  
  6 Alyson Siegrest              Butler C.C.            2:23.04  
  7 Michelle Pfeifer             Unattached             2:23.93  
  8 Jennifer Griedl              Concordia              2:25.46  
  9 Ellie Windle                 Doane                  2:26.22  
 10 Katie Swanson                Concordia              2:27.92  
 11 Bobbi Krippner               St. Cloud St           2:28.43  
 12 Angela Kampschieder          Nebraska-Omaha         2:28.48  
 13 Linet Birir                  Cowley College         2:31.93  
 14 Kacee Kemper                 Doane                  2:32.52  
 15 Sam Garay                    Briar Cliff            2:34.14  
 16 Cassie Sherlock              N.W. Missouri St       2:36.30  
 17 Kelley Nelson                St. Cloud St           2:37.62  
 18 Lindsey Sanne                Midland Lutheran       2:37.97  
 19 Aspen Hennrich               Hastings               2:39.62  
 20 LeKesha Pointer-Allen        Cloud County           2:40.12  
 20 Melissa Rueg                 Concordia              2:40.12  
 22 Jennifer Dinsmore            Butler C.C.            2:40.23  
 23 Chanel Ebert                 Cloud County           2:51.53  
 24 Leah Clay                    Cloud County           2:54.00  
 25 Lisa Froistad                Wayne State            2:58.84  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:47.70  3/2/1996    James Njoroge, Taylor                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Isley                   N.W. Missouri St       1:56.19  
  2 Ben Jansen                   Wayne State            1:56.47  
  3 Kyle Johnson                 Concordia              1:57.37  
  4 Scott Hargens                South Dakota           1:58.11  
  5 Ryan Williams                Wayne State            1:59.31  
  6 Andrew Newton                Concordia              1:59.99  
  7 Lance Foster                 Doane                  2:00.05  
  8 Joe Hegge                    South Dakota           2:00.12  
  9 Jeff Kanger                  N.W. Missouri St       2:00.43  
 10 Jeff Ritchie                 N.W. Missouri St       2:00.45  
 11 Jordan Tucker                Concordia              2:00.56  
 12 Rylan Little                 Nebraska-Kearney       2:00.69  
 13 Johnny Thomas                Cowley College         2:00.97  
 14 Jonathan Heinicke            Emporia State          2:01.25  
 15 Todd Fisher                  Barton County          2:01.45  
 16 Chris Hennessy               Nebraska-Kearney       2:01.94  
 17 Steve Carroll                Wayne State            2:02.99  
 18 Michael Stephens             Emporia State          2:03.38  
 19 Nate McIntire                Wayne State            2:03.41  
 20 Dylan Motta                  Pratt C.C.             2:03.55  
 21 Todd Eitzmann                Pratt C.C.             2:03.87  
 22 Ryan Stittiams               Cowley College         2:04.52  
 23 Cory Eastin                  Unattached             2:04.81  
 24 Brett Kluever                Nebraska-Kearney       2:05.36  
 25 Matt Beckman                 Cloud                  2:07.09  
 26 Kyle Bartels                 Hastings               2:07.29  
 27 Chris Miller                 Nebraska-Kearney       2:07.42  
 28 Ryan Starkel                 Butler C.C.            2:08.31  
 29 Nik Stranghoner              Allen C.C.C.           2:08.65  
 30 Dakota Criqui                Butler C.C.            2:08.68  
 31 Andy Brown                   Nebraska-Kearney       2:08.99  
 32 Tyler Richardson             Cloud                  2:09.20  
 33 John Holliday                Doane                  2:09.23  
 34 Jeff Westover                Concordia              2:09.74  
 35 Quincy Colstrom              Cloud                  2:11.96  
 36 Mike Wanklyn                 Pratt C.C.             2:12.01  
 37 Terry Thompson               Allen C.C.C.           2:12.64  
 38 Lucas Pederson               St. Cloud St           2:15.25  
 39 Cory Breon                   Cloud                  2:15.86  
 40 Lydon Walker                 Midland Lutheran       2:20.68  
 41 Derrick Burns                Pratt C.C.             2:25.47  
 -- Larry Hill                   Cowley College              FS  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:45.96  2/26/2005   Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heidi Bumann                 Briar Cliff            3:03.90  
  2 Sarah Glynn                  Unattached             3:05.34  
  3 Danute Ceike                 Nebraska               3:06.17  
  4 Michelle Griedl              Concordia              3:08.50  
  5 Scottie Shaw                 Hastings               3:10.03  
  6 Megan Kinney                 Doane                  3:11.18  
  7 Angela Matthews              Concordia              3:12.81  
  8 Gia Dickinson                St. Cloud St           3:14.68  
  9 Emly Hartman                 Concordia              3:14.95  
 10 Jacque Wiseman               Concordia              3:16.75  
 11 Ashley Davin                 Butler C.C.            3:17.20  
 12 Ashley Noel                  Doane                  3:17.87  
 13 Kayla Engel                  Concordia              3:19.43  
 14 Santana Hummel               Hastings               3:20.63  
 15 Jacinta Ruhland              Briar Cliff            3:23.00  
 16 Kim Homan                    N.W. Missouri St       3:26.41  
 17 Heather Edwards              Butler C.C.            3:44.42  
 18 Randi McMahon                Hastings               3:49.38  
 
Event 33  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:20.24  2/28/2004   Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Walquist              Concordia              2:30.18  
  2 Gary Miller                  Barton County          2:33.79  
  3 Samuel Chege                 Cloud                  2:34.11  
  4 Matt Hollman                 Doane                  2:34.26  
  5 Chris Kube                   Hastings               2:35.96  
  6 Bryce Forward                Butler C.C.            2:36.06  
  7 Jack Lemke                   Nebraska               2:40.53  
  8 Tyler Hanslick               Barton County          2:43.57  
  9 Ferrien Harris               Cowley College         2:44.91  
 10 Nathaniel Bergen             Wayne State            2:45.38  
 11 Ben Harms                    Concordia              2:47.19  
 12 David Ernesti                Midland Lutheran       2:48.35  
 13 Issac Combs                  Cloud                  2:48.48  
 14 Tyson McGuire                Pratt C.C.             2:48.99  
 15 Daniel Colina                Allen C.C.C.           2:53.61  
 16 Tim Moes                     St. Cloud St           2:59.38  
 17 Matt Koetter                 St. Cloud St           3:02.06  
 18 Luke Mahin                   Cloud                  3:09.84  
 19 Travis Smith                 Cloud                  3:21.23  
 
Event 4  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:47.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joslyn Dalton                Nebraska               5:07.92  
  2 Kayte Tranel                 Nebraska               5:10.93  
  3 Jonel Rossbach               Emporia State          5:10.93  
  4 Sarah Zeisler                Nebraska-Omaha         5:16.37  
  5 Kelli Mertes                 Nebraska-Omaha         5:16.55  
  6 Gus Newmeyer                 Butler C.C.            5:24.72  
  7 Kellyn Johnson               Cloud County           5:25.64  
  8 Emily Winans                 St. Cloud St           5:35.45  
  9 Anne McGovern                Nebraska-Kearney       5:46.36  
 10 Amanda Hawton                Briar Cliff            5:55.47  
 11 Brianna Holloway             Butler C.C.            5:58.09  
 12 Amanda Bliss                 Briar Cliff            5:58.44  
 13 Patricia Dailey              Cowley College         5:58.81  
 14 Samantha Raffety             Concordia              6:02.63  
 15 Hilary Powell                Concordia              6:05.65  
 16 Jamie Hansen                 Concordia              6:08.50  
 17 Heather Maxwell              Briar Cliff            6:09.53  
 18 Kelly Edwards                York College           6:41.96  
 19 Jessica Schmidt              Pratt C.C.             6:51.70  
 
Event 34  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett Kapels                 Concordia              4:22.28  
  2 Bobby Reyes                  Unattached             4:24.65  
  3 Stanley Mugo                 Cowley College         4:24.81  
  4 Tyler Fonseca                Unattached             4:30.77  
  5 Shea Camien                  Emporia State          4:31.52  
  6 Chris Clymer                 Nebraska               4:31.72  
  7 Casey Ide                    Wayne State            4:33.59  
  8 John Kaup                    Dana College           4:36.21  
  9 Holden Kaliff                Doane                  4:43.83  
 10 Bryan Touney                 N.W. Missouri St       4:44.79  
 11 Kelsey Knehans               Hastings               4:46.17  
 12 Pat Stockhausen              Hastings               4:46.30  
 13 Jamin Jones                  Cloud                  4:48.87  
 14 Asrat Geleta                 N.W. Missouri St       4:55.41  
 15 Jon Crowl                    Unattached             5:16.75  
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
   NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anne Shadle                  Unattached             9:36.58  
  2 Diane Nukuri                 Butler C.C.            9:45.61  
  3 Kim Pancoast                 Nebraska               9:50.56  
  4 Suzanne WeederEinspahr       Team Nebr -            9:53.17  
  5 Betsy Miller                 Nebraska              10:28.98  
  6 Jennifer Pancoast            Nebraska              10:29.80  
  7 Michaela Lenihan             Nebraska              10:30.90  
  8 Kellie Ryan                  Nebraska-Omaha        10:38.79  
  9 Joyce Woki                   Butler C.C.           10:40.51  
 10 Anna O'Brien                 N.W. Missouri St      10:47.79  
 11 Jordan Pallas                Nebraska-Kearney      10:49.52  
 12 Karah Spader                 N.W. Missouri St      11:01.64  
 13 Micah Dubbs                  Concordia             11:11.01  
 14 Rachel Carrizales            Nebraska              11:12.09  
 15 Dia McKee                    N.W. Missouri St      11:12.63  
 16 Haley Reeves                 Wayne State           11:13.73  
 17 Hillary Pingel               Hastings              11:35.66  
 18 Amanda Gray                  N.W. Missouri St      11:36.52  
 19 Jessica Montesano            N.W. Missouri St      11:39.40  
 20 Brittani Wikoff              Butler C.C.           11:41.44  
 21 Ashley Smith                 Wayne State           11:43.08  
 22 Jena Ash                     Doane                 11:47.12  
 23 Amanda Holloway              Butler C.C.           11:59.36  
 24 Glenda Branch                Nebraska-Kearney      12:11.73  
 25 Jossy Newquist               Hastings              13:15.90  
 26 Mayra Lozano                 Pratt C.C.            13:29.58  
 27 Nan Woodruff                 Pratt C.C.            13:39.68  
 -- Carly Reinoehl               N.W. Missouri St           DNF  
 
Event 35  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
   NCAA Auto: A 7:55.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter van der Westhuizen     Nebraska               8:25.28  
  2 Eric Wellman                 Emporia State          8:46.26  
  3 Ben Delay                    Doane                  8:53.16  
  4 Matt Pohren                  N.W. Missouri St       9:05.26  
  5 Ivan Ivanov                  Unattached             9:07.95  
  6 Colin Johnston               Doane                  9:08.08  
  7 Jake Schmidt                 Concordia              9:13.64  
  8 Ande Jorgenson               Pratt C.C.             9:21.56  
  9 Israel Ortiz                 Pratt C.C.             9:21.69  
 10 Jaime Calzada                Pratt C.C.             9:25.77  
 11 Dustin Garcia                Cowley College         9:25.84  
 12 Bryce Dickmeyer              Nebraska               9:26.86  
 13 Brady Fickenscher            Hastings               9:28.11  
 14 Devin McCall                 N.W. Missouri St       9:33.31  
 15 Eric Bane                    Dana College           9:34.51  
 16 Ian Latella                  Unattached             9:39.18  
 17 Brad Sorensen                N.W. Missouri St       9:39.46  
 18 Andrew Yeager                Concordia              9:43.01  
 19 Martin White                 York College           9:47.24  
 20 Mitchell Bern                Doane                  9:54.51  
 21 Jamie Dewlen                 Butler C.C.           10:02.40  
 22 Anthony Davidson             N.W. Missouri St      10:13.84  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 15:58.86  2/28/2003   Sarah Gorton, Colorado                   
   NCAA Auto: A 16:10.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Channing Anseth              Nebraska              17:21.00  
  2 Ann Gaffigan                 Unattached            17:32.03  
  3 Anne Dreyer                  Doane                 18:15.81  
  4 Maggie Kimani                Butler C.C.           18:25.61  
  5 Renae Fowler                 Concordia             18:26.06  
  6 Nicole McCoy                 Wayne State           18:39.03  
  7 Kaylen Harris                Nebraska-Omaha        18:52.69  
  8 Jacquelyn Dibbern            Unattached            19:10.41  
  9 Christa Baird                Butler C.C.           19:21.92  
 10 Erin Norenberg               Wayne State           19:26.13  
 11 Allison Gorman               Nebraska-Omaha        19:38.66  
 12 Val Zajac                    Nebraska              19:41.11  
 13 Cortney Johansen             Doane                 19:42.28  
 14 Robyn Lee                    Emporia State         19:47.79  
 15 Faith Maschmann              Nebraska-Kearney      20:59.76  
 16 Casey Conner                 Hastings              21:21.88  
 17 Maggie Henton                Hastings              21:44.13  
 18 Kayla Thole                  Concordia             22:02.14  
 -- Irene Kosgei                 Cowley College             DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 13:51.32  2/22/2002   Jorge Torres, Colorado                   
   NCAA Auto: A 13:50.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:11.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chas Davis                   Unattached            15:04.10  
  2 Luke Rodina                  Emporia State         15:13.26  
  3 Josh Stewart                 Cloud                 15:20.91  
  4 Luka Thor                    Concordia             15:20.98  
  5 Chris George                 Unattached            15:28.05  
  6 Ben Crabtree                 Wayne State           15:36.30  
  7 Alec Maduza                  Nebraska              15:50.96  
  8 Tyler Applegate              Emporia State         15:52.20  
  9 Matt Schneider               Wayne State           16:05.53  
 10 Justin Zahller               Nebraska-Kearney      16:06.44  
 11 Ryan Weston                  Emporia State         16:07.10  
 12 Marcus Summers               Emporia State         16:07.26  
 13 Matt Gordon                  Butler C.C.           16:10.67  
 14 Jeremiah Herron              Wayne State           16:13.31  
 15 Craig Dannehl                Concordia             16:14.28  
 16 Brock Ternes                 Emporia State         16:16.11  
 17 Josh Peavy                   Doane                 16:17.65  
 18 Jeremy Driewer               Doane                 16:19.50  
 19 Hector Castaneda             Butler C.C.           16:24.19  
 20 Chris Mizel                  Concordia             16:35.00  
 21 Alan Dreyer                  Doane                 16:44.35  
 22 Bryan Felker                 Concordia             16:52.58  
 23 Michael Valenti              Allen C.C.C.          16:56.95  
 24 Brandon Dart                 N.W. Missouri St      16:58.37  
 25 Michael McKenny              Michael McKe          17:02.03  
 26 Tim Thurber                  Concordia             17:04.80  
 27 Chris Dehning                Concordia             17:08.96  
 28 Matt Wood                    Hastings              17:15.98  
 29 Austin Huerta                N.W. Missouri St      17:32.44  
 30 Ryan Rogers                  Hastings              18:06.22  
 31 Jon Ripke                    Concordia             18:13.47  
 32 Stephen Lamas                Wayne State           18:18.89  
 33 Nathan Dreher                Concordia             18:35.62  
 34 Tim Snyder                   Allen C.C.C.          18:38.33  
 35 Nick Crowl                   Hastings              19:14.87