Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2006 06:57 PM
               Holiday Inn Invitational - 1/13/2006 to 1/14/2006               
                             Devaney Sports Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 51  Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dakota Cochrane              Nebraska-Kearney         4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.80 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tim Antes                    Hastings                J4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.80 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Petersen                Neb. Wesleyan            4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.80 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Courtland Ingram             N.W. Missouri St         4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 4.05 4.25 4.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Carlton Ward                 Barton County            4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 4.05 4.25 4.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ben Schutter                 Nebraska                J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 4.05 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 David Starnes                Cowley College          J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 4.05 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Cameron Traxson              Cowley College          J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 4.05 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Luke Houser                  Cowley College           4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.80 4.05 4.25 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lee Martin                   Nebraska                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.80 4.05 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Andrew Smith                 Nebraska-Kearney         3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 4.05 
        O  XXX 
 11 Nate Tidwell                 Hastings                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Pat Burke                    Nebraska                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 4.05 
        O  XXX 
 11 Matt Kolars                  Nebraska-Kearney         3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Andy Brown                   Nebraska-Kearney         3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 4.05 
        O  XXX 
 11 Skyler Reising               Nebraska                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Jeff Hartman                 Hastings                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 4.05 
        O  XXX 
 11 Travis Smith                 Cloud                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chad Aurich                  Concordia                   NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Driver                  Concordia                   NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Kraak                  Unattached                  NH            
     3.80 4.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Aaron Truckenbrod            South Dakota                NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Anderson               Nebraska-Kearney            NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Doggett                 Wayne State                 NH            
     3.80 4.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Luke Mahin                   Cloud                       NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Joe Pickenpaugh              Wayne State                 NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Austin Garner                Nebraska-Kearney            NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Brett Greene                 Nebraska-Kearney            NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Walker Thomas                Doane                       NH            
     3.80 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jay Canada                   Hastings                    NH            
     3.80 4.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ryan Dorshorst               Doane                       NH            
     3.80 4.05 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Clint Simmons                Hastings                    NH            
     3.80 4.05 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Shad Eberhardt               Hastings                    NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Bradley Cox                  N.W. Missouri St            NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Travis Wagenknecht           Neb. Wesleyan               NH            
     3.80 4.05 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Dusty Morehead               Concordia                   NH            
     3.80 4.05 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Corlan Vonderschmidt         Nebraska                    NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Threet                Cowley College              NH            
     3.80 4.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gable Baldwin                Nebraska                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nic Petersen                 Nebraska                 4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ray Scotten                  Nebraska                J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP   PP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Sam Ogden                    Unattached              J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Luke Meyers                  Concordia               J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Patrick Southern             Nebraska                J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sam Pribyl                   South Dakota             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Derek Zulkoski               Neb. Wesleyan            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Dustin Somerville            Unattached              J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Clif McIntosh                N.W. Missouri St         4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Dakota Cochrane              Nebraska-Kearney            NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Danny Tylka                  Nebraska                    NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Seth Burney                  Unattached                  NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Zac Holoch                   Nebraska                    NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 18.61m  2/13/1999   Tressa Thompson, Unattached                
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Tiedeman               Nebraska-Kearney        13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.06m  FOUL  13.83m         
  2 Jocelyn Spurgin              Doane                   12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.20m  FOUL  12.70m         
  3 Alicia Frederick             Nebraska-Kearney        12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  11.60m  12.13m         
  4 Carli Seeba                  Nebraska-Kearney        12.52m   41-01.00 
      ND  11.67m  12.52m         
  5 Amanda Kunkel                St. Cloud St            12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Kristi Chapin                Briar Cliff             11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.60m  11.67m  11.97m         
  7 Kari Hochstein               Doane                   11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.48m  11.75m  11.81m         
  8 Kelcey Zutavern              Doane                   11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.51m  11.71m           
  9 Katie Werner                 Concordia               11.55m   37-10.75 
      ND  11.55m  11.54m         
 10 Shereena Hollis              Cloud County            11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  ND  ND         
 11 Jennifer Nunnenkamp          Neb. Wesleyan           11.47m   37-07.75 
      ND  ND  11.47m         
 11 Megan Heathers               Nebraska-Kearney        11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.46m  ND  11.47m         
 13 Krystal Lewellan             Doane                   11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  ND  FOUL         
 14 Sarah Hummelgard             Briar Cliff             11.34m   37-02.50 
      ND  ND  11.34m         
 15 Stacey Loemker               N.W. Missouri St        11.33m   37-02.25 
      ND  ND  11.33m         
 -- Sara Jane Baker              Nebraska                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Sara Hahn                    Nebraska-Kearney            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Lindsey Krueger              St. Cloud St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Misty Petersen               Butler C.C.                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Leah Elmshauser              Concordia                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Julie Saathoff               Doane                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Sarah Aldrich                Cowley College              ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Tasha Osten                  Concordia                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Marena Fritzler              Briar Cliff                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kelli Van Vleet              Barton County               ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Theresa Strand               Doane                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Michelle Green               York College              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Tracie Chanady               Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Jamie Williams               Hastings                  FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Kim Shubert                  Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Stephanie Grote              Emporia State             FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Linzi Weilert                Emporia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Courtney Gougler             Cowley College            FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Veronica Anderson            Cowley College            FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Santana Hildebrand           Dana College              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 
Event 45  Men Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Rogge                   Doane                   15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.38m  15.52m  15.18m         
  2 Perry Sanders                Barton County           15.25m   50-00.50 
      15.25m  14.70m  14.83m         
  3 Andrew Davis                 Hastings                14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  ND  ND         
  4 Brady Maska                  Barton County           14.33m   47-00.25 
      ND  14.33m  FOUL         
 -- Pat Burke                    Nebraska                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Skyler Reising               Nebraska                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Lee Martin                   Nebraska                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kenny Carlson                Hastings                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Damon Birk                   Emporia State               ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Chase Manstedt               Midland Lutheran            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Jeremy Eickman               Wayne State                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Carson Watt                  Nebraska-Kearney            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Michael Carney               York College                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Tim Meyer                    Wayne State                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Gabe Peters                  N.W. Missouri St            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Corlan Vonderschmidt         Nebraska                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Dustin Ehlers                Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Dan Scheuler                 N.W. Missouri St            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Sean Arango                  Cloud                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Amir Lenzy                   Doane                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Bryan Tapia                  Cowley College              ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Issac Combs                  Cloud                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Derek Frese                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nick Theis                   Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Aaron Wolfram                St. Cloud St              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Justin Charbonneau           Cloud                     FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Ryan Koch                    St. Cloud St              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Jacob Bolton                 Butler C.C.               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Tyler Graham                 Butler C.C.               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kyle Wonders                 Briar Cliff               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Jarod Holz                   Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Campbell               Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Rhett Wurst                  Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Branden Bonk                 Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- John Hoover                  Emporia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Dan Jessop                   Hastings                  FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Jonathon Meyer               Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Michael Tierney              Doane                     FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Curtis Grote                 Emporia State             FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Jordan Hinrichs              Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Brock Simonsen               Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Caleb Garvin                 Cloud                     FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Beau Viergutz                Dana College              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Josh Pinkelman               Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Cody Tabor                   Cowley College            FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 18.61m  2/13/1999   Tressa Thompson, Unattached                
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leann Boerema                Unattached              15.98mP  52-05.25 
      15.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.65m
  2 Becky Breisch                Nebraska                15.84mP  51-11.75 
      FOUL  15.23m  FOUL  15.77m  15.84m  FOUL
  3 Jeni Steiner                 Nebraska                15.34m   50-04.00 
      13.84m  14.66m  15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m
  4 Shauna Birchard              Nebraska-Kearney        14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.28m  13.83m  13.59m  13.57m  FOUL  13.21m
  5 Amber Tiedeman               Nebraska-Kearney        13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.36m  13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL
  6 Samantha Murphy              Nebraska-Kearney        13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.08m  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL  12.90m  13.08m
  7 Katie Wilson                 Wayne State             13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.14m  13.01m  FOUL  12.92m  FOUL  12.94m
  8 Laura Wortmann               Nebraska                13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.08m  12.88m  12.41m  FOUL  12.31m  13.09m
  9 Ann Gramkow                  Midland Lutheran        13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  12.66m  12.50m          
 10 Amber Curtis                 Nebraska                12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  12.45m  12.41m         
 11 Courtney Hurt                Emporia State           12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.25m  12.05m  12.50m         
 12 Tawna Trail                  Hastings                12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  11.96m  FOUL         
 13 Kacie Sharp                  Nebraska                12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.47m  12.35m  12.10m         
 
Event 46  Men Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carl Myerscough              Unattached              20.05mA  65-09.50 
      19.03m  FOUL  19.62m  FOUL  20.05m  FOUL
  2 Dane Tobey                   Nebraska-Kearney        17.24m   56-06.75 
      15.54m  16.08m  17.24m  FOUL  16.18m  16.64m
  3 Lance Pfeifer                Nebraska-Kearney        17.12m   56-02.00 
      FOUL  15.88m  17.12m  16.91m  FOUL  16.84m
  4 Keith Lloyd                  Nebraska                17.04m   55-11.00 
      15.27m  16.26m  17.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chase Beideck                Nebraska                16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.75m  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Derek Deyle                  Doane                   15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.47m  15.94m  FOUL  15.89m  FOUL  15.91m
  7 Chris Krueger                Neb. Wesleyan           15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.33m  14.64m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  15.29m
  8 Torrey Prayer                Barton County           15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.57m  14.73m  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mike Strong                  Unattached              14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  14.59m  FOUL           
 10 Mark Rogge                   Doane                   14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Trenton Olivier              Emporia State           14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Travis Brownley              N.W. Missouri St        13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Scott VanCura                Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cara Haas                    Emporia State           10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.64m  10.58m  10.92m         
  2 Shirley Knight               York College            10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.61m  FOUL  10.77m         
  3 Halambeck Holly              Concordia               10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.54m  10.53m         
  4 Rebbeca Welsch               Doane                  J10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Stephanie Beardslee          Emporia State          J10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Steph Kaiser                 Neb. Wesleyan             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Angela Knoblach              St. Cloud St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Becky Hoffman                Midland Lutheran          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mikha Tan                    St. Cloud St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Krista Schmitz               Cloud County              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cassandra Moe                St. Cloud St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Emily Voog                   Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Abby Schleuter               Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stacy Schmidt                Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Laura Bogenhagen             Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tara Arnold                  Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tiffany Hopkins              Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zarinah Suluki               Nebraska                12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  12.05m  12.07m  11.90m  11.77m  FOUL
  2 Sara Wagner                  Nebraska-Kearney        11.21m   36-09.50 
      ND  11.15m  FOUL  11.16m  11.21m  FOUL
  3 Debbie Akerly                Nebraska-Omaha          11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  11.00m  FOUL  PASS  10.84m  PASS
  4 Chrisdell Harris             Barton County           11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.62m  10.84m  11.01m  10.65m  10.38m  10.85m
  5 Kelly Dring                  Nebraska-Kearney        10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.88m  10.90m  10.80m  FOUL  10.76m  10.57m
  6 Cara Haas                    Emporia State           10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.49m  10.54m  10.71m  10.81m  10.43m  10.84m
  7 Natalie Stout                South Dakota            10.72m   35-02.00 
      ND  10.66m  10.63m  10.72m  10.68m  ND
  8 Kelly Hollmann               Nebraska-Omaha          10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  10.61m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9 Ashley Yates                 Nebraska-Omaha          10.60m   34-09.50 
      ND  ND  10.60m         
 10 Nicole Krepel                Midland Lutheran        10.58m   34-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.58m         
 
Event 50  Men Triple Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
   NCAA Auto: A 16.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Martin                   Doane                   14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  13.80m  14.13m         
  2 Raymond Radway               Cloud                   13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Chris Gilchrist              Barton County           13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  13.87m  FOUL         
  4 Wade De Vries                Unattached              13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.85m         
  5 Reid Johnson                 Sioux Falls             13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  13.72m  FOUL         
 -- Brett Shipp                  Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jayme Liddell                South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tim Pilakowski               Wayne State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cole Liska                   Wayne State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Thomas Mahoney               Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Josh Hardy                   Neb. Wesleyan             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brandon Agee                 Allen C.C.C.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dan Ziegler                  Neb. Wesleyan             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Martin Curley                N.W. Missouri St          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sean Roberts                 Neb. Wesleyan             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 49  Men Triple Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
   NCAA Auto: A 16.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Diamond              Hastings                14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  14.51m
  2 Marcus Lee                   Barton County           14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  14.10m
  3 LeRon Williams               Nebraska                14.02m   46-00.00 
      14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ronald Bias                  Barton County           13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 -- Daniel Wasson                Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tom Martin                   Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Colte Haines                 South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ross Fellows                 Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Nuttleman              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan Bates                 Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Greg Girodo                  Midland Lutheran          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 14  Women High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/9/2002    Amy Acuff, Asics                            
   NCAA Auto: A 1.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Jane Baker              Nebraska                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amanda Benson                Nebraska                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ashlee Dickinson             Nebraska                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Katie Kosmos                 Doane                   J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lesley Crutcher              Nebraska-Kearney        J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Lindsey Krueger              St. Cloud St             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Amy Wolf                     Concordia                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Kim Shubert                  Nebraska                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Halley Carlson               N.W. Missouri St         1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jenna Davies                 Neb. Wesleyan               NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 43  Men High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 2.31m  1/22/2000   Shane Lavy, Nebraska                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2.23m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Plas                   Nebraska                 2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.88 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pat Burke                    Nebraska                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.88 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 David Craven                 Doane                    1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.88 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Marshall O'Brien             Emporia State            1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.88 1.91 1.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Craig Saalfeld               Emporia State           J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.88 1.91 1.96 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Dieckmann              Neb. Wesleyan            1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  6 Austin Novotny               Neb. Wesleyan            1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  6 Bryan Pearson                St. Cloud St             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  6 Von McQuire                  Butler C.C.              1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.91 1.96 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                  8.80Q  1 
  2 Keisha Brown                 Barton County             8.84Q  2 
  3 Katie Kosmos                 Doane                     9.08Q  1 
  4 Sara Jane Baker              Nebraska                  9.24Q  2 
  5 Debbie Akerly                Nebraska-Omaha            9.15q  1 
  6 Mara McGill                  South Dakota              9.29q  1 
  7 Holly Andrews                Neb. Wesleyan             9.33q  2 
  8 Rachel Roebke                Wayne State               9.38q  1 
  9 Kiki Smith                   South Dakota              9.43   2 
 10 Kim Shubert                  Nebraska                  9.47   2 
 11 Lisa Lane                    Nebraska-Omaha            9.47   2 
 12 Johanna Avilez               N.W. Missouri St          9.47   1 
 13 Sarah Peters                 Midland Lutheran          9.64   1 
 14 Halli McBride                Doane                     9.70   1 
 15 Hannah Henry                 N.W. Missouri St          9.72   2 
 16 Audrey Bailey                N.W. Missouri St         10.50   2 
 
Event 37  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Jones               Nebraska                  8.07Q  1 
  2 Aaron Ross                   Nebraska                  8.13Q  2 
  3 Terry Liggins                South Dakota              8.19Q  1 
  4 Devin Wilson                 Cloud                     8.35Q  2 
  5 Darrel Branz                 Nebraska-Kearney          8.55q  1 
  6 Gaten Gary                   Unattached                8.61q  1 
  7 Thomas Mackey                Barton County             8.63q  2 
  8 Larry Barringer              Neb. Wesleyan             8.69q  1 
  9 Garrett Flamig               Wayne State               8.70   2 
 10 Ryan Koch                    St. Cloud St              8.75   2 
 10 Jared Lazer                  St. Cloud St              8.75   1 
 12 Chase Manstedt               Midland Lutheran          8.79   2 
 13 Chris Gamble                 Hastings                  9.20   2 
 14 Zoe Leverett                 Butler C.C.               9.26   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Priscilla Lopes              Nebraska                  7.55Q  2 
  2 Molly Belling                Nebraska-Omaha            7.67Q  1 
  3 Laverne Monger               Nebraska-Omaha            7.74Q  2 
  4 Miaie Williams               Barton County             7.78Q  1 
  5 Alisha Samuel                N.W. Missouri St          7.82q  2 
  6 Shannon Butler               Emporia State             7.86q  1 
  7 Chi Kalu                     Nebraska                  7.91q  2 
  8 Heidi Muellenberg            South Dakota             J7.91q  2 
  9 Randi Furman-Kuhn            Nebraska-Kearney          7.93   1 
 10 Katrina Carter               Cloud County              7.96   1 
 11 Vanessa Clarida              Cloud County              7.97   2 
 12 Shelinda Brackett            Barton County             7.99   1 
 13 Celethia Byrd                Barton County             8.03   2 
 14 Foluso Makinde               Nebraska-Omaha            8.06   1 
 15 Porshe Troupe                Butler C.C.               8.14   2 
 
Event 38  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Stafford           Barton County             6.89Q  1 
  2 Odell Harris                 Barton County             6.96Q  2 
  3 Keelen Green                 N.W. Missouri St          6.94Q  1 
  4 Calvin Abram                 Barton County             7.00Q  2 
  5 James Warren                 Butler C.C.               7.01q  2 
  6 Travis Lee                   Emporia State             7.03q  2 
  7 Dominic Artis                South Dakota              7.05q  1 
  8 Alfy Pettes                  Unattached                7.05q  1 
  9 Devin Wilson                 Cloud                     7.07   2 
 10 Tavarus Roberts              Barton County             7.08   2 
 11 David Huebner                Nebraska-Kearney          7.14   2 
 12 Greg Franklin                Pratt C.C.                7.19   1 
 13 Kendall Wright               N.W. Missouri St          7.20   1 
 14 Brandon Diamond              Hastings                  7.22   1 
 14 Chase Weaver                 Nebraska                  7.22   2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 52.21  2/9/2002    Jearl Miles-Clark, New Balance              
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steph Gebhart                South Dakota             57.17   7 
  2 Karin Clarkson               Nebraska-Omaha           57.69   6 
  3 Tamisha Rose                 Hastings                 57.99   7 
  4 Kara Euler                   Emporia State            58.07   7 
  5 Becky Hughes                 Nebraska-Omaha           58.66   6 
  6 Magda Orzylowski             Nebraska-Omaha           58.84   7 
  7 Victoria Pearse              Cloud County             58.93   5 
  8 Michelle Pfeifer             Unattached               59.27   6 
  9 Jaclyn Sill                  Emporia State            59.65   6 
 10 Erin Oswald                  Wayne State            1:00.63   5 
 11 Aisha Adams                  Barton County          1:00.90   6 
 12 Tiffany Roemmich             Doane                  1:02.22   4 
 13 Stacie Trulin                N.W. Missouri St       1:02.31   4 
 14 Crystal Follis               Nebraska-Kearney       1:02.72   5 
 15 Lindsey Miller               Butler C.C.            1:02.85   4 
 16 Catrina Bennett              N.W. Missouri St       1:03.06   4 
 17 Jennifer Griedl              Concordia              1:03.44   3 
 18 Jennifer Peterson            York College           1:03.51   1 
 19 Katie Swanson                Concordia              1:03.69   4 
 20 Trisha Buss                  Wayne State            1:03.81   3 
 21 Audrey Curtis                Hastings               1:04.70   3 
 22 Rebecca Wein                 Hastings               1:05.07   3 
 23 Laura Cooper                 N.W. Missouri St       1:05.34   3 
 24 Mallory Milburn              Briar Cliff            1:05.49   1 
 25 Courtnee Ream                N.W. Missouri St       1:05.69   5 
 26 Alexa McQuistan              N.W. Missouri St       1:05.73   3 
 27 Vicki Tatro                  Briar Cliff            1:06.19   2 
 28 Amber Reed                   N.W. Missouri St       1:07.24   2 
 29 Emily Schaaf                 Dana College           1:07.41   2 
 30 Tina Castle                  Dana College           1:07.43   2 
 31 Madelyn Lorenzen             Concordia              1:07.66   1 
 32 Jade Lippman                 Wayne State            1:07.86   2 
 33 Katie Meyerhoff              Briar Cliff            1:08.25   1 
 34 Sarah Elmore                 York College           1:08.33   1 
 -- Celethia Byrd                Barton County              DNF   7 
 -- LeShea Jenkins               Cowley College              DQ   2 
 -- LeKesha Pointer-Allen        Cloud County                DQ   5 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nate Probasco                Nebraska                 47.68  10 
  2 Andrew Pearson               Nebraska                 48.10  10 
  3 Joel Bacon                   Doane                    48.98  10 
  4 Modesto Gilstrap             Emporia State            50.27  10 
  5 Demea Carter                 Unattached               50.33   9 
  6 Jared Lazer                  St. Cloud St             50.51   8 
  7 Jeff Luebbe                  Doane                    50.96   7 
  8 Lane Fattig                  Nebraska-Kearney         50.97   9 
  9 Joshua Hofer                 Nebraska-Kearney         51.33   9 
 10 Michael Saalfeld             Concordia                51.58   4 
 11 David Queck                  St. Cloud St             51.66   4 
 12 John Bullock                 N.W. Missouri St         52.17   7 
 13 Matt Schaffer                Wayne State              52.19   8 
 14 Adam Schmitt                 St. Cloud St             52.40   6 
 15 Cory Eastin                  Unattached               52.55   8 
 16 Sam Johnson                  St. Cloud St             52.71   5 
 17 Justin Carver                York College             52.84   3 
 18 Steve Carroll                Wayne State              52.95   5 
 19 John Holliday                Doane                    53.02   7 
 20 Matt Beckman                 Cloud                    53.10   4 
 21 Andrew Smith                 Nebraska-Kearney         53.17   5 
 22 Brian Reimer                 South Dakota             53.40   6 
 23 Anthony Armstrong            N.W. Missouri St         53.77   6 
 24 Braden Lysen                 Emporia State            54.02   6 
 25 Logan Boccard                Hastings                 54.06   2 
 26 Ryan Ziegler                 Hastings                 54.08   2 
 27 Phil Damaska                 Nebraska                 54.41  10 
 28 Danny Mouangdy               Cowley College           54.47   4 
 29 Tim Meyers                   Concordia                54.58   3 
 30 Brett Greene                 Nebraska-Kearney         55.10   5 
 31 John Hoover                  Emporia State            55.34   5 
 32 Alex Oliver                  N.W. Missouri St         55.43   4 
 33 Bob Colwell                  St. Cloud St             55.46   2 
 34 Ben Held                     St. Cloud St             55.65   1 
 35 Cory Breon                   Cloud                    55.91   3 
 36 Michael Cacy                 Hastings                 55.94   1 
 37 Travis Smith                 Cloud                    56.05   2 
 38 Kaleb White                  Concordia                56.18   1 
 39 Jake Rockey                  N.W. Missouri St         56.45   3 
 40 Chris Doroh                  Concordia                59.28   1 
 -- Kyler Prochaska              Nebraska-Kearney           DNF   4 
 -- Joe Beard                    Wayne State                 DQ   1 
 -- Ryan Guthrie                 Cloud                       DQ   3 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keisha Brown                 Barton County             8.65  
  2 Katie Kosmos                 Doane                     9.08  
  3 Holly Andrews                Neb. Wesleyan             9.19  
  4 Debbie Akerly                Nebraska-Omaha            9.21  
  5 Sara Jane Baker              Nebraska                  9.22  
  6 Mara McGill                  South Dakota              9.31  
  7 Rachel Roebke                Wayne State               9.32  
 
Event 37  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Jones               Nebraska                  8.00  
  2 Aaron Ross                   Nebraska                  8.02  
  3 Terry Liggins                South Dakota              8.09  
  4 Devin Wilson                 Cloud                     8.38  
  5 Thomas Mackey                Barton County             8.57  
  6 Gaten Gary                   Unattached                8.58  
  7 Darrel Branz                 Nebraska-Kearney          8.66  
  8 Larry Barringer              Neb. Wesleyan             8.74  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Priscilla Lopes              Nebraska                  7.40P 
  2 Molly Belling                Nebraska-Omaha            7.65  
  3 Laverne Monger               Nebraska-Omaha            7.71  
  4 Shannon Butler               Emporia State             7.79  
  5 Heidi Muellenberg            South Dakota              7.84  
  6 Chi Kalu                     Nebraska                  7.89  
 
Event 38  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominique Stafford           Barton County             6.82  
  2 Calvin Abram                 Barton County             6.89  
  3 Keelen Green                 N.W. Missouri St          6.94  
  4 James Warren                 Butler C.C.               6.97  
  5 Odell Harris                 Barton County             6.98  
  6 Alfy Pettes                  Unattached                7.02  
  7 Travis Lee                   Emporia State             7.03  
  8 Dominic Artis                South Dakota              7.09  
 
Event 11  Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:17.92  2/3/2001    Lesley Owusu, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonel Rossbach               Emporia State          1:26.65   5 
  2 Sheryl Morgan                Nebraska               1:27.22   6 
  3 Gail Klitz                   Doane                  1:28.58   5 
  4 Lisa Lane                    Nebraska-Omaha         1:28.62   5 
  5 Stacey Bachle                Doane                  1:28.81   5 
  6 Janae Mueller                Unattached             1:30.42   6 
  7 La-Nation McCray             Cowley College         1:31.45   4 
  8 Amber Stoltenburg            South Dakota           1:31.63   6 
  9 Megan Kinney                 Doane                  1:31.98   4 
 10 Leah Luther                  Doane                  1:32.13   4 
 11 Emly Hartman                 Concordia              1:33.27   2 
 12 Michelle Griedl              Concordia              1:34.22   5 
 13 M'Lissa Ervin                Barton County          1:35.54   4 
 14 Kellyn Johnson               Cloud County           1:37.10   4 
 15 Melissa Rueg                 Concordia              1:37.49   1 
 16 Kelli Kersten                Briar Cliff            1:37.96   2 
 17 Kilah Bond                   Butler C.C.            1:38.94   2 
 18 Chanel Ebert                 Cloud County           1:39.20   2 
 19 Jennifer Dinsmore            Butler C.C.            1:39.66   3 
 20 Shelly Callahan              Butler C.C.            1:40.61   3 
 21 Cassandra Moe                St. Cloud St           1:41.88   3 
 22 Leah Clay                    Cloud County           1:41.94   1 
 23 Heather Edwards              Butler C.C.            1:42.36   3 
 24 Alicia Foley                 Concordia              1:48.33   1 
 25 Sarah Noland                 Midland Lutheran       1:50.20   1 
 26 Lisa Froistad                Wayne State            1:50.39   3 
 
Event 41  Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:08.67  2/14/2004   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dirk Homewood                Unattached             1:12.04   9 
  2 Mark Harrison                Unattached             1:12.07   9 
  3 Nathan Kumm                  Nebraska               1:12.35   9 
  4 Nick Suing                   Concordia              1:12.44   9 
  5 Greg Torres                  Doane                  1:12.76   9 
  6 Tracy Robinson               Barton County          1:12.91   8 
  7 Lance Foster                 Doane                  1:13.00   8 
  8 Nate Sell                    Nebraska               1:13.16   8 
  9 Gary Miller                  Barton County          1:13.19   7 
 10 Shane Wiederhold             Barton County          1:14.18   7 
 11 Todd Fisher                  Barton County          1:14.46   6 
 12 Dakota Criqui                Butler C.C.            1:15.16   6 
 13 Tyler Hanslick               Barton County          1:15.33   6 
 14 Chad Erling                  South Dakota           1:15.95   7 
 15 Darryl Elston                Barton County          1:16.08   6 
 16 Corey Beckman                Briar Cliff            1:16.28   5 
 17 Ross Berry                   Emporia State          1:16.43   6 
 18 Lamonte Lewis                Barton County          1:17.08   3 
 19 Gioberti Mack                Barton County          1:17.18   5 
 20 Michael Stephens             Emporia State          1:17.72   3 
 21 DJ Miller                    Briar Cliff            1:17.78   5 
 22 Tyler Keyser                 Hastings               1:18.10   1 
 23 Kurt Jostes                  Concordia              1:18.21   2 
 24 Brandon Agee                 Allen C.C.C.           1:18.32   2 
 25 Lucas Tanney                 Concordia              1:18.87   3 
 26 Mitch Henry                  Barton County          1:19.17   2 
 27 Thomas Mackey                Barton County          1:19.25   4 
 28 Chris Miller                 Nebraska-Kearney       1:19.26   1 
 29 Dalton Lampson               Butler C.C.            1:19.29   5 
 30 Mark Montelongo              York College           1:19.41   1 
 31 Chris Hennessy               Nebraska-Kearney       1:19.99   1 
 32 Mikey Brauer                 Briar Cliff            1:20.70   3 
 33 JaRay Lee                    Cowley College         1:20.85   2 
 34 Tyler Richardson             Cloud                  1:21.30   4 
 35 Jason Hatton                 York College           1:23.31   1 
 36 Quincy Colstrom              Cloud                  1:23.45   4 
 37 Craig Person                 Barton County          1:24.67   2 
 38 Luke Mahin                   Cloud                  1:27.48   2 
 -- Jeff Seagren                 South Dakota                FS   4 
 
Event 12  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laverne Monger               Nebraska-Omaha           25.03   7 
  2 Vanessa Clarida              Cloud County             25.17   6 
  3 Molly Belling                Nebraska-Omaha           25.32   7 
  4 Heidi Muellenberg            South Dakota             25.53   6 
  5 Tracy Ann Rowe               Barton County            25.62   7 
  6 Karin Clarkson               Nebraska-Omaha           25.67   5 
  7 Chi Kalu                     Nebraska                 25.75   3 
  8 Shelinda Brackett            Barton County            25.90   6 
  9 Kara Euler                   Emporia State            25.92   6 
 10 Tamisha Rose                 Hastings                 26.16   5 
 11 Katrina Carter               Cloud County             26.34   1 
 12 Jaclyn Sill                  Emporia State            26.44   3 
 13 Becky Hughes                 Nebraska-Omaha           26.51   4 
 14 Randi Furman-Kuhn            Nebraska-Kearney         26.62   2 
 15 Danielle Sedivy              Emporia State            26.75   3 
 16 Allie Smith                  South Dakota             26.78   4 
 17 Michelle Pfeifer             Unattached               26.97   2 
 18 Lauren Sankey                Concordia                27.00   4 
 19 Erin Oswald                  Wayne State              27.07   1 
 20 Brittany Fallon              Cowley College           27.08   5 
 21 Megan Robinson               N.W. Missouri St         27.11   5 
 22 Ashley Giles                 Barton County            27.67   2 
 23 Haley Bergstrom              Doane                    27.74   3 
 24 Julie Yost                   Doane                    27.94   2 
 25 Rebecca Wein                 Hastings                 28.19   4 
 26 Jade Lippman                 Wayne State              29.37   1 
 -- Chansity Diles               Butler C.C.                 DQ   3 
 
Event 42  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calvin Abram                 Barton County            22.25  10 
  2 Dominique Stafford           Barton County            22.30  12 
  3 Tim Allen                    Barton County            22.35  11 
  4 Tavarus Roberts              Barton County            22.39  10 
  5 Modesto Gilstrap             Emporia State            22.47  11 
  6 David Coley                  South Dakota             22.49   8 
  7 Odell Harris                 Barton County            22.56  12 
  8 Alfy Pettes                  Unattached               22.57  10 
  9 Terry Liggins                South Dakota             22.59   6 
 10 Dominic Artis                South Dakota             22.65   7 
 11 Greg Franklin                Pratt C.C.               22.73   5 
 12 Nicholas McLaughlin          Unattached               22.80   6 
 13 Devin Wilson                 Cloud                    22.84   8 
 14 Ben Oberle                   South Dakota             22.85   7 
 15 David Huebner                Nebraska-Kearney         22.95   7 
 16 Dan Christensen              Unattached               23.02   9 
 17 Jess Wimmer                  Doane                    23.09   6 
 17 Carlton Ward                 Barton County            23.09  11 
 19 Steve Bader                  St. Cloud St             23.14   7 
 20 Tim Pilakowski               Wayne State              23.20   5 
 21 Sam Vogele                   Cowley College           23.22   4 
 22 Jonathan Rempfer             Concordia                23.25   2 
 22 Chase Weaver                 Nebraska                 23.25   4 
 24 Michael Coonen               St. Cloud St             23.30   5 
 25 Jeremy Rusco                 Emporia State            23.37   6 
 26 Sehgarra Alexender           Cloud                    23.38   3 
 26 Jordan McCaskill             South Dakota             23.38  10 
 28 Terry Brandon                Dana College             23.42   2 
 29 Roger Bertsche               Emporia State            23.64   3 
 30 Sean Shelly                  Butler C.C.              23.69  10 
 31 Braden Lysen                 Emporia State            23.74   4 
 32 Jeffrey Holt Jr.             Doane                    23.80   2 
 33 Matthew Hughes               Doane                    24.07   2 
 33 Zoe Leverett                 Butler C.C.              24.07   9 
 35 Xavier Jackson               Butler C.C.              24.15   8 
 36 Ryan Fischer                 Nebraska-Kearney         24.17   1 
 37 Nick Thixton                 Doane                    24.19   3 
 38 Daniel Oldenettel            Concordia                24.23   3 
 39 Ryan Guthrie                 Cloud                    24.31   4 
 40 Josh Augustin                Hastings                 24.39   8 
 41 Peter Ray                    Wayne State              24.72   1 
 42 Keil Montgomery              Dana College             24.87   3 
 -- Bryan Messmaker              Dana College                DQ   2 
 -- Matt Walsh                   Wayne State                 DQ   1 
 -- Raymond Radway               Cloud                       DQ   6 
 -- Joe Walker                   Midland Lutheran            DQ   1 
 -- Chase Bradley                Allen C.C.C.                DQ   5 
 
Event 9  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
     Devaney: S 11:12.81  2/23/2001   , Missouri                               
   NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:28.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                      11:59.52  
     1) Kim Pancoast                    2) Natalja Zarcenko               
     3) Betsy Miller                    4) Joslyn Dalton                  
  2 Butler Community College  'A'                      12:20.27  
  3 Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                                12:33.04  
     1) Kelli Mertes                    2) Angela Kampschieder            
     3) Jennifer Victor                 4) Sarah Zeisler                  
  4 Concordia University  'A'                          13:04.59  
     1) Angela Matthews                 2) Jennifer Griedl                
     3) Michelle Griedl                 4) Micah Dubbs                    
  5 Butler Community College  'B'                      13:05.08  
     1) Maggie Kimani                   2) Lindsey Miller                 
     3) Ashley Davin                    4) Joyce Woki                     
  6 N.W. Missouri St.  'A'                             13:05.12  
     1) Anna O'Brien                    2) Hannah Henry                   
     3) Kristen Degase                  4) Karah Spader                   
  7 St. Cloud State University  'A'                    13:14.14  
     1) Gia Dickinson                   2) Bobbi Krippner                 
     3) Katie Wilson                    4) Emily Winans                   
  8 Unattached  'A'                                    13:16.34  
  9 Concordia University  'B'                          13:20.04  
     1) Kayla Engel                     2) Melissa Rueg                   
     3) Emly Hartman                    4) Jacque Wiseman                 
 10 Nebraska  'B'                                      13:20.38  
     1) Ari Goldstein                   2) Michaela Lenihan               
     3) Rachel Carrizales               4) Jennifer Pancoast              
 11 Hastings College  'A'                              13:26.75  
     1) Aspen Hennrich                  2) Shelly Ingwerson               
     3) Santana Hummel                  4) Scottie Shaw                   
 12 Wayne State College  'A'                           13:27.77  
     1) Haley Reeves                    2) Trisha Buss                    
     3) Ashley Smith                    4) Nicole McCoy                   
 13 Butler Community College  'C'                      14:11.73  
     1) Brianna Holloway                2) Chansity Diles                 
     3) Jennifer Dinsmore               4) Brittani Wikoff                
 -- Cowley College  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Linet Birir                     2) Neisha Peterson                
     3) Patricia Dailey                 4) Irene Kosgei                   
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:34.46  3/3/2001    , Colorado State                          
                         Vermillion, Smith, Alzola, Berryhill              
   NCAA Auto: A 9:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:43.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concordia University  'A'                          10:12.10  
     1) Brett Kapels                    2) Nick Suing                     
     3) Kyle Johnson                    4) Andrew Walquist                
  2 Emporia State University  'A'                      10:17.13  
     1) Shea Camien                     2) Jeremy Rusco                   
     3) Jonathan Heinicke               4) Eric Wellman                   
  3 Cloud  'A'                                         10:33.70  
     1) Samuel Chege                    2) Devin Wilson                   
     3) Jamin Jones                     4) Josh Stewart                   
  4 Wayne State College  'A'                           10:36.02  
     1) Casey Ide                       2) Matt Schaffer                  
     3) Ben Jansen                      4) Matt Schneider                 
  5 Cowley College  'A'                                10:49.12  
     1) Ferrien Harris                  2) Larry Hill                     
     3) Johnny Thomas                   4) Stanley Mugo                   
  6 Wayne State College  'B'                           10:51.06  
     1) Nathaniel Bergen                2) Ryan Williams                  
     3) Nate McIntire                   4) Ben Crabtree                   
  7 Butler Community College  'A'                      10:51.08  
     1) Bryce Forward                   2) Dakota Criqui                  
     3) Ryan Starkel                    4) Matt Gordon                    
  8 Hastings College  'A'                              10:56.34  
     1) Pat Stockhausen                 2) Logan Boccard                  
     3) Chris Kube                      4) Kelsey Knehans                 
  9 N.W. Missouri State  'A'                           10:59.89  
 10 N.W. Missouri State  'B'                           11:01.62  
 11 Pratt Community College  'A'                       11:02.72  
     1) Israel Ortiz                    2) Dylan Motta                    
     3) Todd Eitzmann                   4) Jaime Calzada                  
 12 Pratt Community College  'B'                       11:20.55  
     1) Tyson McGuire                   2) Derrick Burns                  
     3) Mike Wanklyn                    4) Ande Jorgenson                 
 13 Concordia University  'B'                          11:20.77  
     1) Jordan Tucker                   2) Tim Meyers                     
     3) Kurt Jostes                     4) Ben Harms                      
 
Event 1  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:34.67  3/1/2003    , Texas                                   
                         Richards, Aiken, McIntosh, Robinson               
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:55.10   3 
     1) Meghann Reifenrath              2) Kiki Smith                     
     3) Kassy Laber                     4) Steph Gebhart                  
  2 Nebraska  'A'                                       4:01.80   3 
     1) Danute Ceike                    2) Pinar Saka                     
     3) Sheryl Morgan                   4) Chi Kalu                       
  3 Doane College  'A'                                  4:02.07   3 
     1) Gail Klitz                      2) Stacey Bachle                  
     3) Ellie Windle                    4) Katie Kosmos                   
  4 South Dakota  'B'                                   4:02.26   2 
     1) Allie Smith                     2) Heidi Muellenberg              
     3) Mara McGill                     4) Amber Stoltenburg              
  5 Cloud County  'A'                                   4:03.80   2 
     1) Vanessa Clarida                 2) Katrina Carter                 
     3) LeKesha Pointer-Allen           4) Victoria Pearse                
  6 Nebraska  'B'                                       4:07.82   3 
     1) Sara Jane Baker                 2) Kim Shubert                    
     3) Ashlee Dickinson                4) Betsy Miller                   
  7 Cowley College  'A'                                 4:09.03   1 
     1) LeShea Jenkins                  2) La-Nation McCray               
     3) Lauren Kirsch                   4) Brittany Fallon                
  8 Doane College  'B'                                  4:10.12   2 
     1) Kacee Kemper                    2) Dani Nott                      
     3) Leah Luther                     4) Tiffany Roemmich               
  9 Concordia University  'A'                           4:13.95   1 
     1) Lauren Sankey                   2) Katie Swanson                  
     3) Emily Wolters                   4) Laura Bogenhagen               
 10 N.W. Missouri St.  'A'                              4:15.84   2 
     1) Johanna Avilez                  2) Catrina Bennett                
     3) Stacie Trulin                   4) Megan Robinson                 
 11 Hastings College  'A'                               4:20.12   1 
     1) Tamisha Rose                    2) Nicole Rust                    
     3) Rebecca Wein                    4) Audrey Curtis                  
 12 N.W. Missouri St.  'B'                              4:23.02   1 
     1) Cassie Sherlock                 2) Emily Churchman                
     3) Laura Cooper                    4) Courtnee Ream                  
 13 N.W. Missouri St.  'C'                              4:33.88   1 
     1) Amber Reed                      2) Tierney Eaton                  
     3) Halley Carlson                  4) Alexa McQuistan                
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barton County  'A'                                  3:16.22   4 
     1) Tavarus Roberts                 2) Tracy Robinson                 
     3) Frankie Gatson                  4) Gary Miller                    
  2 Doane College  'A'                                  3:16.60   4 
     1) Joel Bacon                      2) Lance Foster                   
     3) Matt Hollman                    4) Greg Torres                    
  3 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:20.62   4 
     1) Nathan Kumm                     2) Andy Nelson                    
     3) Jack Lemke                      4) Andrew Pearson                 
  4 Nebraska  'B'                                       3:21.43   4 
     1) Nate Sell                       2) Chris Clymer                   
     3) Phil Damaska                    4) Aaron Ross                     
  5 Barton County  'B'                                  3:22.94   4 
     1) Tim Allen                       2) Darryl Elston                  
     3) Todd Fisher                     4) Shane Wiederhold               
  6 South Dakota University  'A'                        3:24.49   3 
     1) Chad Erling                     2) David Coley                    
     3) Scott Hargens                   4) Ben Oberle                     
  7 St. Cloud State University  'A'                     3:24.85   3 
     1) Jared Lazer                     2) Ryan Koch                      
     3) Adam Schmitt                    4) David Queck                    
  8 Doane College  'B'                                  3:25.69   3 
     1) Jeff Luebbe                     2) Jess Wimmer                    
     3) Nick Thixton                    4) John Holliday                  
  9 Nebraska  'C'                                       3:27.77   1 
     1) Skyler Reising                  2) Ben Schutter                   
     3) Pat Burke                       4) Lee Martin                     
 10 Concordia University  'A'                           3:27.85   3 
     1) Michael Saalfeld                2) Andrew Newton                  
     3) Jonathan Rempfer                4) Daniel Oldenettel              
 11 Barton County  'C'                                  3:29.88   4 
     1) Lamonte Lewis                   2) Gioberti Mack                  
     3) Tyler Hanslick                  4) Thomas Mackey                  
 12 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               3:30.89   3 
     1) Joshua Hofer                    2) Rylan Little                   
     3) Andrew Smith                    4) Lane Fattig                    
 13 Cloud  'A'                                          3:33.66   3 
     1) Issac Combs                     2) Matt Beckman                   
     3) Tyler Richardson                4) Sehgarra Alexender             
 14 Cowley College  'A'                                 3:35.38   2 
     1) JaRay Lee                       2) Ryan Stittiams                 
     3) Sam Vogele                      4) Danny Mouangdy                 
 15 Wayne State College  'A'                            3:35.89   2 
     1) Matt Walsh                      2) Garrett Flamig                 
     3) Cody Gregory                    4) Steve Carroll                  
 16 Allen County Community College  'A'                 3:37.07   2 
     1) Brandon Agee                    2) Daniel Colina                  
     3) Chase Bradley                   4) Terry Thompson                 
 17 Concordia University  'B'                           3:40.23   1 
     1) William Pendarvis               2) Dan Kober                      
     3) Lucas Tanney                    4) Jeff Westover                  
 18 N.W. Missouri State  'A'                            3:40.75   1 
 19 Cloud  'B'                                          3:46.08   2 
     1) Cory Breon                      2) Ryan Guthrie                   
     3) Travis Smith                    4) Quincy Colstrom