Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2006 06:58 PM
                           NWU Tri-Meet - 1/28/2006                            
                                 Lincoln, Neb.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Adam                  Nebraska                17.12m   56-02.00 
      15.46m  16.82m  17.12m  16.65m  17.02m  16.97m
  2 Stuehrenberg, Dustin         Neb Wesleyan            14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bozarth, Aaron               Nebraska                13.99m   45-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Affalter, Jon                Baker University         9.40m   30-10.25 
      FOUL  8.58m  FOUL  9.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 35  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steiner, Jeni                Nebraska                16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.47m  FOUL  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m
  2 Nunnenkamp, Jennifer         Neb Wesleyan            14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.69m  13.32m  14.04m  14.24m  13.70m  14.65m
  3 Seidel, Rachel               Neb Wesleyan            12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.04m  12.52m  11.35m  FOUL  12.10m  FOUL
  4 Nackley, Emily               Baker University        11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.79m  11.04m  10.96m  FOUL  11.41m  10.53m
  5 Minnick, Lisa                Unattached              10.04m   32-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.29m  FOUL  10.04m  FOUL
  6 Beckmann, Sarah              Neb Wesleyan             9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.48m  9.28m  FOUL  9.30m
  7 Halbmaier, Jessica           Neb Wesleyan             8.95m   29-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.95m  FOUL  8.07m  FOUL
  8 Kruse, April                 Baker University         7.56m   24-09.75 
      7.01m  7.53m  FOUL  7.56m  7.26m  7.21m
  9 Pool, Jessie                 Baker University         6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.25m  6.16m  6.24m  5.71m  6.46m  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myerscough, Carl             Unattached              20.75m   68-01.00 
      19.44m  20.75m  FOUL  20.32m  FOUL  20.30m
  2 Krueger, Chris               Neb Wesleyan            15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.00m  14.99m  14.77m  FOUL  14.93m  15.30m
  3 Stuehrenberg, Dustin         Neb Wesleyan            13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.53m  13.11m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Reising, Skyler              Nebraska                12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  12.16m  12.27m  12.44m  12.01m  FOUL
  5 Martin, Lee                  Nebraska                12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  FOUL  12.28m  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Schutter, Ben                Nebraska                12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.93m
  7 Weir, Brett                  Baker University        10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.93m  9.53m  10.17m  10.23m  10.37m  10.35m
  8 Burke, Pat                   Nebraska                 9.02m   29-07.25 
      FOUL  8.87m  8.96m  9.02m  8.90m  8.59m
  9 Affalter, Jon                Baker University         8.66m   28-05.00 
      FOUL  7.55m  8.60m  8.66m  8.19m  8.51m
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boerema, Leann               Unattached              15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.40m  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m
  2 Sharp, Kacie                 Nebraska                13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  13.40m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  13.20m
  3 Nunnenkamp, Jennifer         Neb Wesleyan            12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.68m  11.78m  12.60m  11.70m  11.80m  11.48m
  4 Seidel, Rachel               Neb Wesleyan            11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.77m  11.20m  FOUL  11.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Turman, Alisa                Neb Wesleyan            11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.78m  10.81m  10.75m  10.41m  11.02m  FOUL
  6 Baker, Sara Jane             Nebraska                10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.73m  10.67m  10.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Minnick, Lisa                Unattached              10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.93m  FOUL  10.32m  10.41m
  8 Shubert, Kim                 Nebraska                 9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  9.16m  9.30m  FOUL  9.48m  FOUL
  9 Kruse, April                 Baker University         9.18m   30-01.50 
      8.91m  9.18m  9.11m         
 10 Nackley, Emily               Baker University         8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.50m  8.81m  FOUL         
 11 Halbmaier, Jessica           Neb Wesleyan             8.51m   27-11.00 
      7.97m  8.51m  7.85m         
 12 Pool, Jessie                 Baker University         8.38m   27-06.00 
      7.93m  8.38m  5.96m         
 13 Beckmann, Sarah              Neb Wesleyan             8.24m   27-00.50 
      FOUL  8.24m  FOUL         
 14 Dickinson, Ashlee            Nebraska                 7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.93m  7.61m  7.58m           
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Erin                 Neb Wesleyan          17-06.00      5.33m 
  2 Thompson, Lyndsey            Neb Wesleyan          15-07.50      4.76m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Droge, Jed                   Neb Wesleyan          23-05.25      7.14m 
  2 Williams, LeRon              Nebraska              23-02.00      7.06m 
  3 Richardson, Chris            Unattached            22-08.50      6.92m 
  4 Randle, Brent                Baker University      22-03.00      6.78m 
  5 Carter, Demea                Nebraska              21-07.50      6.59m 
  6 Green, Tierre                Nebraska              21-05.00      6.52m 
  7 Gleason, Trevor              Baker University      21-02.75      6.47m 
  8 Israelson, Alex              Neb Wesleyan          19-11.25      6.07m 
  9 Miller, Jordan               Neb Wesleyan          19-01.50      5.82m 
 10 Meints, Jason                Neb Wesleyan          18-09.75      5.73m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaiser, Steph                Neb Wesleyan          34-01.50     10.40m 
  2 Hines, Molly                 Neb Wesleyan          33-10.25     10.31m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randle, Brent                Baker University      47-06.00     14.47m 
  2 Williams, LeRon              Nebraska              46-00.50     14.03m 
  3 Bates, Jordan                Nebraska              45-06.25     13.87m 
  4 Wasson, Daniel               Nebraska              44-05.00     13.53m 
  5 Witte, Dan                   Neb Wesleyan          44-03.25     13.49m 
  6 Hardy, Jeff                  Neb Wesleyan          44-01.50     13.44m 
  7 Nuttelman, Chris             Unattached            43-07.75     13.30m 
  8 Gingery, Tyler               Unattached            43-04.75     13.22m 
  9 Roberts, Sean                Neb Wesleyan          40-08.00     12.39m 
 10 Ziegler, Dan                 Neb Wesleyan          39-08.50     12.10m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scotten, Ray                 Nebraska              16-09.00      5.10m 
  2 Petersen, Nic                Nebraska              16-03.00      4.95m 
  3 Ogden, Sam                   Unattached            15-09.00      4.80m 
  4 Schutter, Ben                Nebraska              14-09.00      4.49m 
  4 Somerville, Dustin           Unattached            14-09.00      4.49m 
  4 Holoch, Zach                 Nebraska              14-09.00      4.49m 
  7 Richardson, Chris            Unattached            14-03.00      4.34m 
  7 Wagenknecht, Travis          Neb Wesleyan          14-03.00      4.34m 
 -- Stevens, Wade                Neb Wesleyan                NH            
 -- Petersen, Ryan               Neb Wesleyan                NH            
 -- Reising, Skyler              Nebraska                    NH            
 -- Kmiec, Matt                  Baker University            NH            
 -- Vonderschmidt, Corlan        Nebraska                    NH            
 -- Southern, Patrick            Nebraska                    NH            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blubaugh, Jenna              Nebraska              12-11.75      3.95m 
  2 Colvin, Kate                 Nebraska              11-01.00      3.37m 
  3 Ornburn, Chelsey             Baker University      10-01.00      3.07m 
  4 Lovegrove, Ashley            Neb Wesleyan           9-07.00      2.92m 
  5 Brown, Mira                  Neb Wesleyan          J9-07.00      2.92m 
  6 Ebmeier, Anna                Neb Wesleyan          J9-07.00      2.92m 
  7 Rankin, Hannah               Neb Wesleyan           9-01.00      2.76m 
  8 Kauk, Nicole                 Neb Wesleyan          J9-01.00      2.76m 
 -- Green, Jenny                 Nebraska                    NH            
 -- Ortiz, Saxony                Baker University            NH            
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Ashlee            Nebraska               5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Shubert, Kim                 Nebraska              J5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Kadyszewski, Nicole          Nebraska               5-03.00      1.60m 
  4 Davies, Jenna                Neb Wesleyan           4-11.00      1.49m 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Novotny, Austin              Neb Wesleyan           6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 Dieckmann, Tyler             Neb Wesleyan          J6-05.00      1.95m 
  3 Ross, Tyrell                 Unattached             6-03.00      1.90m 
  3 Hopkins, James               Unattached             6-03.00      1.90m 
 -- Atzeni, Zach                 Baker University            NH            
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanderkolk, Amy              Neb Wesleyan              9.31  
  2 Andrews, Holly               Neb Wesleyan              9.40  
 -- Seidl, Lori                  Baker University            DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Aaron                  Nebraska                  7.98   3 
  2 Weir, Brett                  Baker University          8.28   3 
  3 Ross, Tyrell                 Unattached                8.35   3 
  4 Richardson, Chris            Unattached                8.51   3 
  5 Pitts, Ryan                  Baker University          8.70   1 
  6 Cramer, Paul                 Neb Wesleyan              8.75   2 
  7 Barringer, Larry             Neb Wesleyan              8.77   2 
  8 Lervold, Scott               Neb Wesleyan              8.83   2 
  9 Reising, Skyler              Nebraska                  9.07   2 
 10 Pekny, Craig                 Neb Wesleyan              9.25   2 
 11 Atzeni, Zach                 Baker University          9.39   1 
 12 Israelson, Alex              Neb Wesleyan             10.78   2 
 -- Aspegren, Ryan               Neb Wesleyan                FS   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kersenbrock, Mary            Neb Wesleyan              7.91  
  2 Roberts, LaTasha             Baker University          8.12  
  3 Andrews, Holly               Neb Wesleyan              8.28  
  4 Vanderkolk, Amy              Neb Wesleyan              8.53  
  5 Ornburn, Chelsey             Baker University          8.78  
  6 Helman, Abby                 Neb Wesleyan              8.84  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Tierre                Nebraska                  7.00   1 
  2 Coffin, Gordie               Neb Wesleyan              7.02   1 
  3 Peters, Jason                Neb Wesleyan              7.04   1 
  4 Aldrich, Jeff                Neb Wesleyan              7.12   1 
  5 Weaver, Chase                Nebraska                  7.16   1 
  6 Schutter, Ben                Nebraska                  7.17   1 
  7 Bitner, Dan                  Neb Wesleyan              7.28   2 
  7 Gleason, Trevor              Baker University          7.28   2 
  9 Ray, Stephan                 Neb Wesleyan              7.34   2 
 10 Glasnapp, Matt               Neb Wesleyan              7.38   2 
 11 Martin, Lee                  Nebraska                  7.46   2 
 12 Burke, Pat                   Nebraska                  7.57   2 
 13 Kmiec, Matt                  Baker University          7.64   2 
 -- Turman, Matt                 Neb Wesleyan                FS   1 
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fritz, Jennifer              Unattached             5:18.25  
  2 Sabin, Ashley                Neb Wesleyan           5:32.45  
  3 Zajac, Val                   Nebraska               5:36.35  
  4 Barron, Shawnee              Baker University       6:10.48  
  5 James, Katie                 Baker University       6:15.19  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parr, Brian                  Unattached             4:20.31  
  2 Waite, Cody                  Neb Wesleyan           4:23.92  
  3 Dye, Craig                   Neb Wesleyan           4:28.43  
  4 Underwood, Ben               Neb Wesleyan           4:28.51  
  5 Sokol, Jeremy                Neb Wesleyan           4:37.42  
  6 Evert, Ethan                 Neb Wesleyan           4:38.01  
  7 Bown, Kyle                   Neb Wesleyan           4:46.33  
  8 McGregor, Andrew             Baker University       4:51.89  
  9 Heyl, Eric                   Neb Wesleyan           4:56.45  
 10 Paul, Kyle                   Baker University       5:05.51  
 11 Harp, Jeremiah               Baker University       5:21.08  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, LaTasha             Baker University       1:01.44  
  2 Styskal, Ashley              Neb Wesleyan           1:02.09  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wolf, Chris                  Neb Wesleyan             49.73   2 
  2 Harrison, Mark               Unattached               49.83   2 
  3 Christensen, Dan             Unattached               50.29   1 
  4 McLaughlin, Nick             Unattached               52.78   1 
  5 Watts, Al                    Baker University         54.15   1 
  6 Perez, Adam                  Baker University         54.58   1 
  7 Vonderschmidt, Corlan        Nebraska                 55.61   1 
 
Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mueller, Janae               Unattached             1:38.43  
  2 Wegemer, Katey               Baker University       1:47.88  
  3 Mason, Carley                Baker University       1:56.00  
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Evan                 Neb Wesleyan           1:20.08  
  2 Towns, Zac                   Baker University       1:27.08  
  3 Pitts, Ryan                  Baker University       1:30.47  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fenster, Danielle            Neb Wesleyan           2:38.10  
  2 Buhman, Kara                 Neb Wesleyan           2:41.18  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henning, Blake               Neb Wesleyan           1:56.32  
  2 Lewendowski, Quinn           Neb Wesleyan           2:03.11  
  3 Trauernicht, Ryan            Neb Wesleyan           2:03.90  
  4 Evert, Seth                  Neb Wesleyan           2:06.45  
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandenburger, Amber         Neb Wesleyan           3:22.63  
  2 Johnson, Laurel              Neb Wesleyan           3:22.69  
  3 Vander Plaats, Patience      Neb Wesleyan           3:23.88  
  4 Barron, Shawnee              Baker University       3:33.02  
  5 James, Katie                 Baker University       3:39.55  
  6 Highfill, Krystal            Baker University       3:42.12  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dye, Aaron                   Neb Wesleyan           2:32.70  
  2 Kratz, Kris                  Neb Wesleyan           2:35.23  
  3 Dingman, Alex                Baker University       2:47.04  
  4 McGregor, Andrew             Baker University       2:47.50  
  5 Paul, Kyle                   Baker University       2:57.86  
  6 Harp, Jeremiah               Baker University       3:11.29  
  7 Lauridsen, Kyle              Baker University       3:53.93  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kersenbrock, Mary            Neb Wesleyan             26.59   2 
  2 Andrews, Holly               Neb Wesleyan             27.38   2 
  3 Uhler, Jessica               Baker University         28.51   2 
  4 Helman, Abby                 Neb Wesleyan             28.99   1 
  5 Dick, Jaci                   Neb Wesleyan             35.66   1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peters, Jason                Neb Wesleyan             22.36   4 
  2 Aldrich, Jeff                Neb Wesleyan             22.44   4 
  3 Coffin, Gordie               Neb Wesleyan             22.65   3 
  4 Christensen, Dan             Unattached               23.01   4 
  5 Weaver, Chase                Nebraska                 23.05   4 
  6 Randle, Brent                Baker University         23.12   3 
  7 Beckmann, Tim                Neb Wesleyan             23.36   3 
  8 Glasnapp, Matt               Neb Wesleyan             23.39   3 
  9 Aspegren, Ryan               Neb Wesleyan             23.51   2 
 10 Gleason, Trevor              Baker University         23.58   2 
 11 Pekny, Craig                 Neb Wesleyan             23.64   1 
 12 Ray, Stephan                 Neb Wesleyan             23.68   2 
 12 Barringer, Larry             Neb Wesleyan             23.68   1 
 14 Cramer, Paul                 Neb Wesleyan             23.86   1 
 15 Bitner, Dan                  Neb Wesleyan             23.97   2 
 16 Israelson, Alex              Neb Wesleyan             24.02   1 
 17 Lervold, Scott               Neb Wesleyan             24.53   1 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Bridget             Neb Wesleyan          10:54.12  
  2 Dinwiddie, Mercy             Neb Wesleyan          10:56.35  
  3 Carrizales, Rachel           Nebraska              10:58.33  
  4 Hansen, Jill                 Neb Wesleyan          11:25.92  
  5 Keith, Amber                 Baker University      12:18.65  
  6 Penner, Ariel                Baker University      12:33.25  
  7 Spencer, Blair               Baker University      13:06.51  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              4:20.20  
  2 Baker University  'A'                               4:27.12  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              3:21.29  
  2 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:23.29  
  3 Baker University  'A'                               3:31.83  
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan  'B'                              3:33.92