Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2006 09:56 PM
           Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/3/2006 to 2/4/2006            
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Partain, Tracy               MISSOURI STATE            8.69   2  976  
  2 Selig, Ashley                NEBRASKA                  8.79   2  954  
  3 Kerr, Tammilee               IOWA                      8.97   1  916  
  4 Baker, Sara Jane             NEBRASKA                  9.03   2  904  
  5 Shubert, Kim                 NEBRASKA                  9.18   1  873  
  6 Fortner, Sandy               NEW MEXICO                9.39   1  830  
  7 Carter, Kim                  MISSOURI STATE            9.55   1  798  
  8 Odegaard, Halley             NORTH DAKOTA ST          10.03   2  706  
  9 Kristmann, Jayne             MISSOURI STATE           10.20   2  675  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Sara Jane             NEBRASKA                 1.75m    5-08.75  916  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Odegaard, Halley             NORTH DAKOTA ST          1.72m    5-07.75  879  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Selig, Ashley                NEBRASKA                 1.69m    5-06.50  842  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shubert, Kim                 NEBRASKA                 1.69m    5-06.50  842  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Partain, Tracy               MISSOURI STATE           1.69m    5-06.50  842  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Fortner, Sandy               NEW MEXICO               1.63m    5-04.25  771  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kerr, Tammilee               IOWA                     1.60m    5-03.00  736  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Carter, Kim                  MISSOURI STATE           1.45m    4-09.00  566  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kristmann, Jayne             MISSOURI STATE           1.39m    4-06.75  502  
     1.39 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Sara Jane             NEBRASKA                11.90m   39-00.50  654  
      11.90m  11.79m  10.78m            
  2 Selig, Ashley                NEBRASKA                11.42m   37-05.75  623  
      11.09m  11.42m  11.33m            
  3 Partain, Tracy               MISSOURI STATE          11.40m   37-05.00  621  
      11.07m  11.40m  FOUL            
  4 Carter, Kim                  MISSOURI STATE          11.25m   36-11.00  612  
      11.25m  10.36m  10.31m            
  5 Odegaard, Halley             NORTH DAKOTA ST         10.67m   35-00.25  573  
      10.67m  FOUL  10.29m            
  6 Shubert, Kim                 NEBRASKA                10.34m   33-11.25  552  
      10.10m  9.64m  10.34m            
  7 Kerr, Tammilee               IOWA                    10.22m   33-06.50  544  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.22m            
  8 Fortner, Sandy               NEW MEXICO               9.79m   32-01.50  516  
      9.79m  FOUL  8.83m            
  9 Kristmann, Jayne             MISSOURI STATE           8.31m   27-03.25  419  
      8.26m  8.31m  FOUL            
 -- Broser, Courtney             MISSOURI STATE             DNF            
 -- Bacchus, Charisse            KANSAS                     DNF            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Selig, Ashley                NEBRASKA                 5.79m   19-00.00  786  
      5.78m  FOUL  5.79m            
  2 Baker, Sara Jane             NEBRASKA                 5.53m   18-01.75  709  
      5.50m  5.53m  FOUL            
  3 Fortner, Sandy               NEW MEXICO               5.49m   18-00.25  697  
      5.25m  5.49m  5.31m            
  4 Partain, Tracy               MISSOURI STATE           5.35m   17-06.75  657  
      5.34m  5.12m  5.35m            
  5 Odegaard, Halley             NORTH DAKOTA ST          5.23m   17-02.00  623  
      5.09m  5.16m  5.23m            
  6 Carter, Kim                  MISSOURI STATE           5.04m   16-06.50  570  
      FOUL  5.00m  5.04m            
  7 Shubert, Kim                 NEBRASKA                 5.00m   16-05.00  559  
      4.74m  4.76m  5.00m            
  8 Kerr, Tammilee               IOWA                     4.85m   15-11.00  519  
      4.50m  FOUL  4.85m            
  9 Kristmann, Jayne             MISSOURI STATE           4.55m   14-11.25  441  
      4.32m  4.44m  4.55m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Sara Jane             NEBRASKA               2:14.17   905  
  2 Selig, Ashley                NEBRASKA               2:14.38   902  
  3 Partain, Tracy               MISSOURI STATE         2:22.16   794  
  4 Shubert, Kim                 NEBRASKA               2:26.77   734  
  5 Kristmann, Jayne             MISSOURI STATE         2:30.80   683  
  6 Kerr, Tammilee               IOWA                   2:31.98   668  
  7 Carter, Kim                  MISSOURI STATE         2:39.09   583  
  8 Odegaard, Halley             NORTH DAKOTA ST        2:41.80   552  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Aaron              KANSAS                    6.82   2  947  
  2 Schutter, Ben                NEBRASKA                  7.19   1  816  
  3 Reising, Skyler              NEBRASKA                  7.22   1  806  
  4 Kirk, Josh                   KANSAS                    7.27   1  789  
  5 Richardson, Chris            UNATTACHED                7.29   2  782  
  5 Fesler, Brian                JOHNSON COUNTY            7.29   2  782  
  7 Martin, Lee                  NEBRASKA                  7.41   2  742  
  8 Bishoff, Matt                NORTH DAKOTA ST           7.50   2  713  
  8 Cochran, Willy               JOHNSON COUNTY            7.50   1  713  
 10 Burke, Pat                   NEBRASKA                  7.53   1  703  
 11 Vonderschmidt, Corlan        NEBRASKA                  7.55   2  697  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Feltman, Dan                 NEW MEXICO               6.89m   22-07.25  788  
  1 Schutter, Ben                NEBRASKA                 6.89m   22-07.25  788  
      6.73m  6.89m  6.82m            
  3 Richardson, Chris            UNATTACHED               6.70m   21-11.75  743  
      6.34m  6.68m  6.70m            
  4 Martin, Lee                  NEBRASKA                 6.66m   21-10.25  734  
      6.66m  PASS  PASS            
  5 Kirk, Josh                   KANSAS                   6.49m   21-03.50  695  
      6.40m  6.47m  6.49m            
  6 Bishoff, Matt                NORTH DAKOTA ST          6.31m   20-08.50  655  
      6.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Burke, Pat                   NEBRASKA                 6.14m   20-01.75  617  
      5.74m  6.14m  6.06m            
  8 Fesler, Brian                JOHNSON COUNTY           6.09m   19-11.75  606  
      5.73m  6.09m  6.08m            
  8 Thompson, Aaron              KANSAS                   6.09m   19-11.75  606  
      6.09m  FOUL  5.85m            
 10 Cochran, Willy               JOHNSON COUNTY           5.81m   19-00.75  546  
      5.66m  5.68m  5.81m            
 11 Vonderschmidt, Corlan        NEBRASKA                 5.64m   18-06.00  510  
      5.64m  5.59m  5.61m            
 -- Reising, Skyler              NEBRASKA                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reising, Skyler              NEBRASKA                12.72m   41-08.75  650  
      12.51m  12.68m  12.72m            
  2 Schutter, Ben                NEBRASKA                12.40m   40-08.25  631  
      11.71m  12.40m  FOUL            
  3 Richardson, Chris            UNATTACHED              12.08m   39-07.75  611  
      10.86m  12.08m  FOUL            
  4 Kirk, Josh                   KANSAS                  11.80m   38-08.75  594  
      10.69m  FOUL  11.80m            
  5 Cochran, Willy               JOHNSON COUNTY          11.78m   38-07.75  593  
      11.18m  11.78m  FOUL            
  6 Bishoff, Matt                NORTH DAKOTA ST         11.23m   36-10.25  560  
      11.23m  10.66m  11.15m            
  7 Thompson, Aaron              KANSAS                  10.73m   35-02.50  530  
      10.22m  10.44m  10.73m            
  8 Vonderschmidt, Corlan        NEBRASKA                10.71m   35-01.75  528  
      10.45m  10.31m  10.71m            
  9 Fesler, Brian                JOHNSON COUNTY          10.21m   33-06.00  498  
      9.39m  10.18m  10.21m            
 10 Burke, Pat                   NEBRASKA                 9.93m   32-07.00  481  
      9.49m  9.93m  8.95m            
 -- Martin, Lee                  NEBRASKA                   DNF            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reising, Skyler              NEBRASKA                 1.96m    6-05.00  767  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Burke, Pat                   NEBRASKA                 1.96m    6-05.00  767  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  1 Bishoff, Matt                NORTH DAKOTA ST          1.96m    6-05.00  767  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Richardson, Chris            UNATTACHED               1.90m    6-02.75  714  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kirk, Josh                   KANSAS                   1.90m    6-02.75  714  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Schutter, Ben                NEBRASKA                 1.84m    6-00.50  661  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fesler, Brian                JOHNSON COUNTY           1.75m    5-08.75  585  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Vonderschmidt, Corlan        NEBRASKA                 1.69m    5-06.50  536  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Cochran, Willy               JOHNSON COUNTY           1.66m    5-05.25  512  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Aaron              KANSAS                      NH            
     1.54 1.57 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Feltman, Dan                 NEW MEXICO                 DNF            
 -- Martin, Lee                  NEBRASKA                   DNF            
     
     
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 2 FLIGHTS
 TOP 8 COLLEGIANS, PLUS ANY UNATTACHED TO FINALS
 3 PRELIM JUMPS    3 FINAL JUMPS
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
      Husker: M 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
   NCAA Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Petrovic, Jelena             WICHITA STATE            6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  FOUL  5.97m  5.85m  5.00m  ND
  2 Mills, Candice               KANSAS STATE             5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.92m  FOUL  5.72m  FOUL  FOUL  5.94m
  3 White, Renee                 IOWA                     5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.70m  FOUL  5.52m  5.66m  FOUL  5.87m
  4 Bement, Alicia               NORTH DAKOTA ST          5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.46m  5.46m  5.69m  5.59m  5.63m  5.35m
  5 Suluki-Drakes, Zarinah       NEBRASKA                 5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.60m  5.42m  FOUL  FOUL  5.64m  FOUL
  6 Stewart, Lauren              STANFORD                 5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.22m  5.62m  5.59m  5.52m  5.63m  FOUL
  7 Brown, Keisha                BARTON COUNTY            5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  5.15m  5.48m  FOUL  FOUL  5.51m
  8 Adams, Aisha                 BARTON COUNTY            5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  5.38m  5.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Speed, Shameka               BARTON COUNTY            5.33m   17-06.00 
      4.82m  5.07m  5.33m           
 10 Giles, Tonya                 WICHITA STATE            5.28m   17-04.00 
      FOUL  5.16m  5.28m         
 11 Salamon, Hagit               NEW MEXICO               5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.16m         
 12 Withrow, Jessica             ABILENECHRISTIAN         5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  5.03m  5.19m         
 12 Miller, Stephanie            WICHITA STATE            5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  5.18m  5.19m         
 14 Carter, Kim                  MISSOURI STATE           5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Sessoms, Chante              EAST CAROLINA            5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  FOUL  5.00m         
 16 Hill, Shatoya                KANSAS                   5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.06m  5.08m  FOUL         
 17 Bitz, Elizabeth              WICHITA STATE            4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.66m  4.91m  4.95m         
 18 Green, Emily                 WICHITA STATE            4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.91m  4.87m         
 19 Deans, Danna                 XAVIER                   4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Tate, Allison                ABILENECHRISTIAN         4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kovesi, Erika                WICHITA STATE             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hill, Regina                 DRAKE                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 4 FLIGHTS
 TOP 8 COLLEGIANS, PLUS ANY UNATTACHED TO FINAL
 3 PRELIMS   3 FINALS
 MINIMUM MEASTUREMENT   6.85
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
      Husker: M 7.93m  2/9/1996    Joe Laster, Nebraska                        
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abolins, Arturs              NEBRASKA                 7.70mP  25-03.25 
      FOUL  7.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Williams, LeRon              NEBRASKA                 7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.42m  FOUL  7.35m  7.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wickard, Justin              UNATTACHED               7.29m   23-11.00 
      FOUL  7.29m  6.94m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Rands, Robert                NEBRASKA                 7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.08m  7.23m  7.02m  6.92m  FOUL  7.14m
  5 Hustedt, Josh                STANFORD                 7.21m   23-08.00 
      6.85m  6.86m  7.21m  7.09m  FOUL  6.87m
  6 Gearman, Derek               MINNESOTA                7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.12m  FOUL  7.12m  FOUL  6.86m  FOUL
  6 Munabi, Adrian               STANFORD                 7.12m   23-04.50 
      6.99m  7.12m  7.01m  FOUL  6.86m  FOUL
  8 Pashchenko, Yevgen           ABILENECHRISTIAN         7.11m   23-04.00 
      FOUL  7.11m  FOUL  FOUL  6.93m  7.03m
  9 Sellers, Scott               KANSAS STATE             7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.87m  7.02m  7.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bradley, Myles               STANFORD                 7.02m   23-00.50 
      FOUL  7.02m  FOUL         
  9 Gorbenko, Vladyslav          ABILENECHRISTIAN         7.02m   23-00.50 
      FOUL  6.93m  7.02m         
 12 Carter, Demea                NEBRASKA                 6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Sanderson, Matt              DRAKE                    6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.99m  FOUL  FOUL          
 14 Florant, Fabian              MISSOURI STATE           6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  6.92m  FOUL         
 15 Gatson, Frankie              BARTON COUNTY            6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.90m  6.90m  FOUL           
 16 Welch, Solomon               STANFORD                 6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lindstrom, Ian               WICHITA STATE             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Okanlami, Feranmi            STANFORD                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chapman, Brandon             WICHITA STATE             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lujan, Daniel                TEXAS - EL PASO           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Powdrell, Michael            NEW MEXICO                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Meadows, Domnick             NEW MEXICO                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Green, Tierre                NEBRASKA                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Person, Craig                BARTON COUNTY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ross, Terry                  BARTON COUNTY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lee, Marcus                  BARTON COUNTY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Turner, Dustin               JOHNSON COUNTY            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ledbetter, Anthony           JOHNSON COUNTY            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Todd, Jon-Daniel             ABILENECHRISTIAN          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Morris, Roger                ABILENECHRISTIAN          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Harding, Tim                 BARTON COUNTY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bias, Ronald                 BARTON COUNTY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Blackledge, Ray              MINNESOTA                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Fretwell, Adam               KANSAS STATE              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Taylor, Ryan                 MISSOURI STATE            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Newman, Andy                 MINNESOTA                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Fattig, Eric                 KANSAS                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Babb, Eric                   KANSAS                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Fakasiieiki, Isaac           KANSAS STATE              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ball, James                  KANSAS STATE              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 3 FLIGHTS
 TOP 8 COLLEGIANS, PLUS ANY UNATTACHED TO FINAL
 3 PRELIMS   3  FINALS
 MINIMUM MEASUREMENT   13.40
     Devaney: S 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
      Husker: M 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Tamara                VIRGINIA TECH           21.80mA  71-06.25 
      21.74m  21.78m  FOUL  21.80m  20.64m  21.54m
  2 Brooks, Ariel                TENNESSEE               21.43mA  70-03.75 
      19.67m  19.54m  20.98m  19.99m  21.40m  21.43m
  3 Heller, Laci                 KANSAS STATE            19.44mP  63-09.50 
      19.06m  19.30m  19.44m  18.78m  18.63m  FOUL
  4 Solari, Tamara               NEBRASKA                18.35m   60-02.50 
      FOUL  18.35m  FOUL  17.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Groves, Loren                KANSAS STATE            18.08m   59-04.00 
      17.22m  17.86m  18.08m  18.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rogers, Ashleigh             KANSAS STATE            17.80m   58-04.75 
      17.28m  FOUL  17.80m  17.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Schvedoff, Nina              TEXAS - EL PASO        J17.80m   58-04.75 
      FOUL  17.80m  16.95m  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL
  8 Senkbile, Jamie              NEBRASKA                17.53m   57-06.25 
      17.53m  16.92m  16.83m  16.63m  FOUL  16.70m
  9 Thomas, April                TENNESSEE               17.41m   57-01.50 
      17.07m  17.41m  FOUL         
 10 Steiner, Jeni                NEBRASKA                17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.32m  17.35m  FOUL         
 11 Kiintonen, Kaisa             TEXAS - EL PASO         17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.62m  17.03m  FOUL         
 12 Joaca-Bine, Alina            TEXAS - EL PASO         16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Tarasova, Zlata              KANSAS                  16.42m   53-10.50 
      16.42m  16.23m  16.24m         
 14 Elsbury, Katy                STANFORD                15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  FOUL  14.02m         
 15 Yunghans, Melissa            STANFORD                15.47m   50-09.25 
      FOUL  15.47m  FOUL         
 16 Franklin, Becca              IOWA                    15.22m   49-11.25 
      15.22m  14.72m  14.86m         
 17 O'Hern, Erin                 IOWA                    14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  14.53m  14.62m         
 18 Seltvedt, Kalie              NORTH DAKOTA ST         14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.33m  13.98m  14.58m           
 19 Benz, Amanda                 NORTH DAKOTA ST         14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.73m  FOUL  14.01m         
 20 Ashmore, Mandi               BARTON COUNTY           13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  13.69m  13.47m         
 21 Andrews, Chandra             WICHITA STATE           13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Van Vleet, Kelli             BARTON COUNTY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nelson, Holly                BARTON COUNTY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Meinke, Lexi                 JOHNSON COUNTY            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Frangos, Vanessa             NEW MEXICO                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Horton, Stephanie            KANSAS                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ungermannova, Barbora        NORTH DAKOTA ST           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Paxton, Briana               NEW MEXICO                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 3 FLIGHTS
 TOP 8 COLLEGIANS, PLUS ANY UNATTACHED TO FINAL
 3 PRELIMS   3  FINALS      MINIMUM MEASUREMENT 17.00
 APPROX. START TIME,  FOLLOWS WOMEN'S WEIGHT THROW
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
      Husker: M 21.95m  2/10/1995   Brian Murer, SMU                           
   NCAA Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aqafonov, Egor               KANSAS                  21.77mA  71-05.25 
      20.88m  21.57m  21.77m  20.99m  21.51m  FOUL
  2 Anani, Mohsen                VIRGINIA TECH           21.72mA  71-03.25 
      FOUL  21.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jullien, Spyridon            VIRGINIA TECH           21.63mA  70-11.75 
      21.33m  21.37m  21.63m  FOUL  21.49m  FOUL
  4 Battle, Sheldon              KANSAS                  21.35mA  70-00.50 
      20.93m  21.22m  21.34m  FOUL  21.35m  FOUL
  5 Frasure, Eric                EAST CAROLINA           20.94mP  68-08.50 
      20.27m  20.27m  FOUL  20.94m  20.32m  FOUL
  6 Moman, Will                  DOANE                   20.44mP  67-00.75 
      19.68m  20.22m  20.44m  19.94m  20.26m  19.89m
  7 Cost, Coby                   KANSAS STATE            20.26mP  66-05.75 
      19.21m  19.59m  20.26m  20.25m  20.01m  19.72m
  8 Schnaible, Adam              MINNESOTA               20.14mP  66-01.00 
      20.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.73m  19.46m
  9 Creadick, Ryan               KANSAS STATE            19.53mP  64-01.00 
      19.53m  18.96m  19.10m         
 10 Muza, Matej                  VIRGINIA TECH           18.30m   60-00.50 
      17.95m  18.01m  18.30m         
 11 Myers, Terrance              EAST CAROLINA           18.13m   59-05.75 
      18.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Donlin, Tom                  NEBRASKA                18.07m   59-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.07m         
 13 Uppena, Jim                  WIS-PLATTEVILLE         17.29m   56-08.75 
      17.02m  17.29m  16.53m         
 14 Roberts, Cody                KANSAS                  17.15m   56-03.25 
      17.09m  17.15m  16.79m         
 15 Prayer, Torrey               BARTON COUNTY           17.01m   55-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.01m         
 16 Sanders, Perry               BARTON COUNTY           16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Evans, Adam                  NEBRASKA                16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.31m  16.51m  16.57m           
 18 Robertson, Micheal           STANFORD                16.52m   54-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.52m           
 19 Bastian, Andy                MINNESOTA               16.13m   52-11.00 
      FOUL  16.13m  FOUL         
 20 Brummet, Nate                KANSAS STATE            15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  15.38m  15.57m         
 -- Bozarth, Aaron               NEBRASKA                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Moratelli, Mike              KANSAS STATE              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gross, Rodney                NORTH DAKOTA ST           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 PRELIM HEATS     2 SEMI-FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT +  10 FASTEST QUALIFY SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + 4 FASTEST TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
      Husker: M  8.08  2/7/1997    Tiffany Lott, Brigham Young                 
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopes, Priscilla             NEBRASKA                M 8.06Q  2 
  2 Maurer, Lisi                 KANSAS STATE            P 8.34Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Tiffany             IOWA                      8.49Q  3 
  4 Brown, Keisha                BARTON COUNTY             8.54Q  3 
  5 Bacchus, Charisse            KANSAS                    8.65Q  1 
  6 Houston, Briana              TEXAS - EL PASO           9.01Q  2 
  7 Petrovic, Jelena             WICHITA STATE             8.83q  1 
  8 McDaniel, Kasey              DRAKE                     8.84q  1 
  9 Snyder, Jenny                WICHITA STATE             8.95q  3 
 10 Giles, Tonya                 WICHITA STATE             8.97q  1 
 11 Burns, Selena                WICHITA STATE             8.99q  1 
 12 Withrow, Jessica             ABILENECHRISTIAN          9.32q  2 
 13 Klavina, Liga                ABILENECHRISTIAN          9.39q  2 
 14 Carter, Kim                  MISSOURI STATE            9.61q  1 
 15 Green, Emily                 WICHITA STATE             9.71q  3 
 16 Blair, Jessica               ABILENECHRISTIAN          9.99q  3 
 17 Kristmann, Jayne             MISSOURI STATE           10.08   2 
 18 Rowe, Tracy Ann              BARTON COUNTY            10.24   2 
 -- Thompson, Shawna-Kaye        ABILENECHRISTIAN           DNF   3 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 4 PRELIM HEATS    2 SEMI-FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + 8 FASTEST QUALIFY TO SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + 4 FASTEST QUALIFY TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
      Husker: M  7.73  2/5/2005    Dexter Faulk, Unattached                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Derek               DRAKE                   P 7.91Q  3 
  2 Jones, Courtney              NEBRASKA                  7.92Q  1 
  3 Wickard, Justin              UNATTACHED                8.00Q  2 
  4 Jiles, Julies                KANSAS                    8.13Q  4 
  5 Ross, Aaron                  NEBRASKA                  8.01Q  3 
  6 Thompson, Aaron              KANSAS                   J8.01Q  1 
  7 Ross, Terry                  BARTON COUNTY             8.18Q  2 
  8 Cotto, Hector                EAST CAROLINA             8.23Q  4 
  9 Bradley, Myles               STANFORD                  8.15q  1 
 10 Morris, Nigel                JOHNSON COUNTY            8.21q  1 
 11 Antwine, Tyler               JOHNSON COUNTY            8.26q  1 
 12 Ross, Tyrell                 UNATTACHED               J8.26q  3 
 13 Schanaman, Nick              SOUTH DAKOTA ST           8.29q  4 
 14 Hustedt, Josh                STANFORD                  8.36q  3 
 15 Wilson, Luther               WICHITA STATE             8.39q  4 
 16 Fakasiieiki, Isaac           KANSAS STATE              8.40q  2 
 17 Wirth, Zach                  SOUTH DAKOTA ST           8.41   1 
 18 Ball, James                  KANSAS STATE              8.43   1 
 19 Dixon, Howard                JOHNSON COUNTY            8.44   2 
 20 Dahl, Craig                  NORTH DAKOTA ST           8.44   2 
 21 Dinius, Josh                 MARY (ND)                 8.44   1 
 22 Mackey, Thomas               BARTON COUNTY             8.47   2 
 23 Lamb, Mark                   NEW MEXICO                8.53   3 
 24 Knickerbocker, Dan           STANFORD                  8.62   4 
 25 Fretwell, Adam               KANSAS STATE              8.63   3 
 26 Dodd, William                TEXAS - EL PASO           8.66   4 
 27 Todd, Jon-Daniel             ABILENECHRISTIAN          9.04   4 
 28 Hileman, Jeff                XAVIER                    9.62   3 
 -- Lujan, Daniel                TEXAS - EL PASO             DQ   3 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 PRELIM HEATS   2 SEMI FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 6 FASTEST QUALIFY TO SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 4 FASTEST QUALIFY TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      Husker: M  7.24  2/12/2000   Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU                       
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Janice                STANFORD                P 7.31Q  1 
  2 Bayne, Chaunte               STANFORD                P 7.37Q  5 
  3 Lopes, Priscilla             NEBRASKA                P 7.40Q  4 
  4 Osayomi, Damola              TEXAS - EL PASO         P 7.42Q  2 
  5 Bailey, Jakki                STANFORD                P 7.43Q  3 
  6 Roach, Peaches               IOWA                      7.51Q  4 
  7 Cherry, Tiffany              KANSAS                    7.54Q  2 
  8 Ismaila, Halimat             TEXAS - EL PASO           7.56Q  3 
  9 Parrish, Donniece            KANSAS STATE              7.60Q  1 
 10 Banks, LaToya                KANSAS STATE              7.72Q  5 
 11 Norville, Danielle           MISSOURI STATE            7.64q  3 
 11 Rowe, Tracy Ann              BARTON COUNTY             7.64q  2 
 13 Hill, Regina                 DRAKE                     7.67q  4 
 14 Honeycutt, Marnyka           KANSAS STATE              7.71q  4 
 15 Prather, Kim                 ABILENECHRISTIAN         J7.71q  3 
 16 Coleman, Monique             KANSAS STATE              7.72q  2 
 17 Williams, Genna              MISSOURI STATE            7.74   4 
 18 Mills, Candice               KANSAS STATE              7.75   2 
 19 Matison, Kristan             NEW MEXICO                7.77   5 
 19 Hunt, Jessica                ABILENECHRISTIAN          7.77   1 
 21 Kennedy, Tiffany             DRAKE                     7.78   2 
 22 Brackett, Shelinda           BARTON COUNTY             7.79   1 
 23 Walker, Alana                STANFORD                  7.81   3 
 24 Ollivier, Ayden              DRAKE                     7.86   3 
 24 Shaw, Tabatha                NEW MEXICO                7.86   4 
 24 Bement, Alicia               NORTH DAKOTA ST           7.86   5 
 27 Bradley, Tiffany             KANSAS                    7.88   4 
 28 Parchment, Damaris           DRAKE                     7.89   5 
 29 Abraham, Sahara              WICHITA STATE             7.93   1 
 30 Carter, Kim                  MISSOURI STATE            7.98   1 
 31 Tate, Allison                ABILENECHRISTIAN          8.02   5 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 7 PRELIM HEATS   2 SEMI-FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 2 FASTEST QUALIFY TO SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 4 FASTEST QUALIFY TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
      Husker: M  6.60  2/8/1997    Obadele Thompson, Texas-El Paso             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abolins, Arturs              NEBRASKA                  6.82Q  2 
  2 Martina, Churandy            TEXAS - EL PASO           6.83Q  6 
  3 Stafford, Dominique          BARTON COUNTY             6.84Q  4 
  4 Williams, Oliver             NEBRASKA                  6.86Q  3 
  5 Johnson, Marques             UNATTACHED               J6.86Q  7 
  6 Williams, Reggie             EAST CAROLINA             6.88Q  5 
  7 Burrell, Allen               UNATTACHED                6.93Q  1 
  8 Bien-Aime, Marvin            ABILENECHRISTIAN          6.85q  6 
  9 Herring, Gerron              JOHNSON COUNTY            6.87q  4 
 10 Osaisai, Wopamo              STANFORD                 J6.87q  2 
 11 Dixon, Kenroy                MISSOURI STATE            6.91q  5 
 12 Harding, Tim                 BARTON COUNTY             6.92q  6 
 13 Bello, Yinka                 TEXAS - EL PASO          J6.92q  7 
 14 Taylor, Val                  KANSAS STATE              6.93q  3 
 15 Abram, Calvin                BARTON COUNTY            J6.93q  3 
 16 Malmstrom, Jordan            DRAKE                     6.94q  3 
 17 Grenier, Martin              UNATTACHED                6.96   1 
 18 James, Trevor                EAST CAROLINA             6.96   1 
 19 Hewett, Jerek                EAST CAROLINA             6.98   4 
 19 Green, Tierre                NEBRASKA                  6.98   5 
 21 Arrington, Avantae           KANSAS STATE              7.00   7 
 22 Cavanee, Seth                UNATTACHED                7.02   7 
 22 Dinius, Josh                 MARY (ND)                 7.02   6 
 24 Hyman, DeAndre               EAST CAROLINA             7.03   4 
 25 Jeremiah, Idiato             JOHNSON COUNTY            7.04   3 
 26 Thompson, Kevin              EAST CAROLINA             7.06   2 
 27 Merritt, Phillip             NEW MEXICO                7.07   2 
 27 Gilbert, Brant               ABILENECHRISTIAN          7.07   6 
 29 Hendricks, Ben               NORTH DAKOTA ST           7.09   1 
 30 Morrero, David               STANFORD                  7.10   6 
 31 Slider, Orlando              MISSOURI STATE            7.11   6 
 32 Jackson, RaShawn             NEW MEXICO                7.12   3 
 33 Cole, Justin                 WICHITA STATE             7.13   7 
 34 Brack, Aaron                 NEW MEXICO                7.14   1 
 35 Taylor, Preston              KANSAS STATE              7.15   4 
 35 Weaver, Chase                NEBRASKA                  7.15   5 
 37 Thompson, Andrew             MISSOURI STATE            7.16   2 
 38 White, Jeramie               NEW MEXICO                7.16   2 
 39 Wilson, Luther               WICHITA STATE             7.21   2 
 40 Munabi, Adrian               STANFORD                  7.24   4 
 41 Eanes, Drew                  DRAKE                     7.25   4 
 42 Chapman, Brandon             WICHITA STATE             7.25   1 
 43 Dormer, Chad                 DRAKE                     7.26   1 
 44 Dahl, Craig                  NORTH DAKOTA ST           7.32   3 
 45 Rice, Tyler                  DRAKE                     7.40   4 
 46 Knickerbocker, Dan           STANFORD                  7.48   5 
 47 Carey, Adrian                KANSAS                    8.27   7 
 -- Harris, Odell                BARTON COUNTY               DQ   5 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 HEATS PRELIMS    2 HEATS OF 4 FINAL
 2 TURN STAGGER
 TOP 8 TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINALS
     Devaney: S 52.21  2/9/2002    Jearl Miles-Clark, New Balance              
      Husker: M 52.39  2/11/1989   Natasha Kaiser, Missouri                    
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shunte'              KANSAS STATE           P 54.11q  1 
  2 Alexander, Kineke            IOWA                     54.66q  2 
  3 Cyrus, Tanya                 MISSOURI STATE           55.78q  5 
  4 Morgan, Sheryl               NEBRASKA                 55.91q  3 
  5 Wilkins, Keva                ABILENECHRISTIAN         55.98q  5 
  6 Coleman, Monique             KANSAS STATE             56.17q  3 
  7 Gaines, Keisha               STANFORD                 56.34q  6 
  8 Rounds, Azraa                ABILENECHRISTIAN         56.53q  2 
  9 Burr, Ariel                  NEW MEXICO               56.79   4 
 10 Otu, Idara                   STANFORD                 56.97   4 
 11 Hermanson, Laura             NORTH DAKOTA ST          57.07   4 
 12 Saka, Pinar                  NEBRASKA                 57.09   6 
 13 Hunt, Brooklyn               ABILENECHRISTIAN         57.10   5 
 14 Baker, Portia                EAST CAROLINA            57.30   2 
 15 Stephens, Angelique          MISSOURI STATE           57.48   1 
 16 Roach, Justine               NEBRASKA                 57.72   3 
 17 Butler, Sha'Ray              KANSAS                   58.31   2 
 18 Byrd, Celethia               BARTON COUNTY            58.63   1 
 19 Jones, Aditya                IOWA                     58.83   1 
 20 Crain, Siobhian              TEXAS - EL PASO          59.01   5 
 21 Williams, Shakira            NEW MEXICO               59.03   6 
 22 Zmyslinski, Anne             NORTH DAKOTA ST          59.37   4 
 23 Fogarty, Erin                UNATTACHED               59.50   1 
 24 Zarrella, Christina          NEW MEXICO               59.65   5 
 25 Pritchard, Keitha            NEW MEXICO             1:00.05   3 
 26 Stowers, Charity             KANSAS                 1:00.07   6 
 27 Narloch, Nora                NORTH DAKOTA ST        1:01.76   3 
 28 Halsey, Cody                 NORTH DAKOTA ST        1:01.77   6 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 9 HEAT PRELIMS    2 HEATS OF 4 FINAL
 2 TURN STAGGER
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
      Husker: M 46.00  2/7/2004    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buzard, Aaron                MINNESOTA              P 46.95q  6 
  2 Small, Brandon               EAST CAROLINA            48.16q  7 
  3 Alberts, Justin              MISSOURI STATE           48.28q  8 
  4 Cockrell, Delt               ABILENECHRISTIAN         48.36q  8 
  5 Pride, Montez                ABILENECHRISTIAN         48.45q  6 
  6 Stubbs, Sam                  JOHNSON COUNTY           48.63q  4 
  7 Roberts, Tavarus             BARTON COUNTY            48.63q  4 
  8 Vega, Reece                  UNATTACHED               48.73q  5 
  9 Kjellsen, Andrew             UNATTACHED               48.76   6 
 10 Jassim, Sayfe                MINNESOTA                49.06   1 
 11 Langkau, Walter              MINNESOTA                49.16   3 
 12 Solomon, Jarrin              NEW MEXICO               49.21   9 
 13 Alipio, John                 TEXAS - EL PASO          49.25   5 
 14 Becker, Casey                KANSAS STATE             49.26   8 
 14 Blanding, Keith              WICHITA STATE            49.26   5 
 16 Elston, Darryl               BARTON COUNTY            49.39   1 
 17 Nelson, Andy                 NEBRASKA                 49.48   8 
 18 Cave, Kevin                  MISSOURI STATE           49.63   7 
 19 Rollins, Jarrell             KANSAS                   49.69   3 
 19 Miller, Jayce                NORTH DAKOTA ST          49.69   2 
 21 Seimon, Taylor               NEW MEXICO               49.83   7 
 22 Cole, Justin                 WICHITA STATE            49.85   6 
 23 Luscombe, Elliot             STANFORD                 49.86   3 
 24 Fiala, Chance                UNATTACHED               50.00   4 
 25 Campbell, Sherown            UNATTACHED               50.04   4 
 26 Samuel, Kareem               MISSOURI STATE           50.06   5 
 27 Wirth, Zach                  SOUTH DAKOTA ST          50.62   7 
 28 Leier, Tim                   MARY (ND)                50.63   2 
 29 Adebayo, Adewole             MINNESOTA                50.65   9 
 30 Bowleg, Anthon               KANSAS                   50.82   5 
 31 Freidt, Tavis                MARY (ND)                50.87   7 
 32 Effler, Collin               UNATTACHED               50.97   6 
 33 McCain, Randle               NEW MEXICO               50.99   1 
 34 Lindquist, Paul              NORTH DAKOTA ST          51.01   9 
 35 Foley, Jared                 WICHITA STATE            51.09   3 
 36 Prickett, Joel               STANFORD                 51.16   8 
 37 Dillard, James               EAST CAROLINA            51.41   2 
 38 Hoff, Seth                   MARY (ND)                51.62   9 
 39 Stieb, Tyler                 KANSAS                   52.11   1 
 40 Henry, Kurt                  NEW MEXICO               52.15   1 
 -- Allen, Tim                   BARTON COUNTY               DQ   9 
 -- King, Raymond                TEXAS - EL PASO             DQ   4 
 -- Lindbery, Brent              MARY (ND)                   DQ   1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 7 PRELIM HEATS     2 FINAL HEATS OF 4
 LANES
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      Husker: M 23.62  2/7/2004    Shellene Williams, Iowa                     
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayne, Chaunte               STANFORD               P 23.78q  5 
  2 Davis, Janice                STANFORD                 23.99q  7 
  3 Parrish, Donniece            KANSAS STATE             24.11q  3 
  4 Facey, Simone                BARTON COUNTY            24.31q  6 
  5 Norville, Danielle           MISSOURI STATE           24.54q  1 
  6 Bailey, Jakki                STANFORD                 24.68q  4 
  7 Osayomi, Damola              TEXAS - EL PASO          24.81q  2 
  8 Prather, Kim                 ABILENECHRISTIAN         24.84q  4 
  9 Davenport, Terri             EAST CAROLINA            24.87   4 
 10 Ismaila, Halimat             TEXAS - EL PASO          24.88   3 
 11 Honeycutt, Marnyka           KANSAS STATE             24.92   7 
 11 Walker, Alana                STANFORD                 24.92   1 
 13 Thompson, Shawna-Kaye        ABILENECHRISTIAN         24.95   5 
 14 Ollivier, Ayden              DRAKE                    25.21   1 
 15 Granger, Ashley              IOWA                     25.25   3 
 16 Brackett, Shelinda           BARTON COUNTY            25.37   7 
 17 Shaw, Tabatha                NEW MEXICO               25.43   6 
 18 Manning, Crystal             KANSAS                   25.47   6 
 19 Hunt, Jessica                ABILENECHRISTIAN         25.48   3 
 20 Bradley, Tiffany             KANSAS                   25.57   6 
 21 Snyder, Jenny                WICHITA STATE            25.72   3 
 22 Hill, Regina                 DRAKE                    25.88   1 
 23 Parchment, Damaris           DRAKE                    26.24   5 
 24 Petrovic, Jelena             WICHITA STATE            26.31   6 
 25 Tate, Allison                ABILENECHRISTIAN         26.33   7 
 26 Abraham, Sahara              WICHITA STATE            26.69   5 
 27 Kennedy, Tiffany             DRAKE                    26.94   4 
 28 Shaw, Cambrielle             JOHNSON COUNTY           27.11   7 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 11 PRELIM HEATS      2 FINAL HEATS OF 4
 LANES
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
      Husker: M 20.97  2/7/2004    Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ward, Daniel                 TEXAS - EL PASO        P 21.19q 10 
  2 Bien-Aime, Marvin            ABILENECHRISTIAN         21.53q  5 
  3 Bello, Yinka                 TEXAS - EL PASO          21.58q  4 
  4 Martina, Churandy            TEXAS - EL PASO          21.59q 11 
  5 Osaisai, Wopamo              STANFORD                 21.67q  8 
  6 Burrell, Allen               UNATTACHED               21.68q  7 
  6 Herring, Gerron              JOHNSON COUNTY           21.68q 10 
  8 Merritt, Robb                MINNESOTA                21.70q  4 
  9 Abram, Calvin                BARTON COUNTY            21.77   9 
 10 Stafford, Dominique          BARTON COUNTY            21.92   5 
 11 Williams, Reggie             EAST CAROLINA            22.10   6 
 11 Malmstrom, Jordan            DRAKE                    22.10   5 
 11 Williams, Oliver             NEBRASKA                 22.10   2 
 14 Thompson, Kevin              EAST CAROLINA            22.12   2 
 15 Taylor, Val                  KANSAS STATE             22.18   6 
 15 Harris, Odell                BARTON COUNTY            22.18   7 
 17 Garus-Oab, Elton             ABILENECHRISTIAN         22.21   1 
 18 Taylor, Preston              KANSAS STATE             22.27   2 
 19 White, Jeramie               NEW MEXICO               22.32   1 
 20 Johnson, Jordan              ABILENECHRISTIAN         22.35   2 
 20 Gilbert, Brant               ABILENECHRISTIAN         22.35  10 
 22 Ross, Aaron                  NEBRASKA                 22.38   5 
 23 Hewett, Jerek                EAST CAROLINA            22.41  11 
 24 Dixon, Kenroy                MISSOURI STATE           22.46   8 
 24 Christensen, Dan             UNATTACHED               22.46  10 
 26 Jiles, Julies                KANSAS                   22.50   7 
 27 Jackson, RaShawn             NEW MEXICO               22.55   1 
 28 Everett, Tevan               KANSAS STATE             22.61   6 
 29 Cavanee, Seth                UNATTACHED               22.67  11 
 30 Hendricks, Ben               NORTH DAKOTA ST          22.69   4 
 31 McLaughlin, Nick             UNATTACHED               22.76  11 
 32 Everett, Tevas               KANSAS STATE             22.81  10 
 33 Merritt, Phillip             NEW MEXICO               22.83   1 
 34 Lamb, Mark                   NEW MEXICO               22.90   9 
 35 Morrero, David               STANFORD                 22.95   6 
 36 Slider, Orlando              MISSOURI STATE           23.03   9 
 37 Wilson, Luther               WICHITA STATE            23.11   7 
 38 Dormer, Chad                 DRAKE                    23.18   8 
 39 Chapman, Brandon             WICHITA STATE            23.26   6 
 40 Hix, Nate                    DRAKE                    23.31   5 
 41 Rice, Tyler                  DRAKE                    23.60   4 
 -- Brothers, Titus              NEBRASKA                   DNF   2 
 -- Hyman, DeAndre               EAST CAROLINA               DQ  11 
 -- Dinius, Josh                 MARY (ND)                   DQ   8 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
 WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 15:58.86  2/28/2003   Sarah Gorton, Colorado                   
      Husker: M 16:16.37  2/15/2003   Lindsey Thompson, Brigham Young          
   NCAA Auto: A 16:10.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Trina                   ABILENECHRISTIAN      16:58.33  
  2 WeederEinspahr, Suzanne      TEAM NEBRASKA         16:58.68  
  3 Kryv'yak, Olha               ABILENECHRISTIAN      17:16.36  
  4 Wendt, Jen                   SIMPSON               17:59.48  
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
 DOUBLE WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 13:51.32  2/22/2002   Jorge Torres, Colorado                   
      Husker: M 14:06.83  2/10/1989   Craig Watcke, Kansas                     
   NCAA Auto: A 13:50.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:11.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birgen, Philip               ABILENECHRISTIAN      14:46.09  
  2 Gasore, Serge                ABILENECHRISTIAN      15:00.00  
  3 Thor, Luka                   CONCORDIA (NE)        15:07.86  
  4 French, Matt                 KANSAS                15:09.66  
  5 Milroy, Ben                  XAVIER                15:13.73  
  6 Putzke, Mike                 KANSAS                15:23.46  
  7 Staudigel, Paul              XAVIER                15:25.37  
  8 Garcia, Joseph               NEW MEXICO            15:28.51  
  9 Chesang, Victor              KANSAS                15:42.71  
 10 Dickmeyer, Bryce             NEBRASKA              15:57.39  
 11 Jessop, Brandon              UNATTACHED            15:57.47  
 -- Naimadu, Nicodemus           ABILENECHRISTIAN            FS